Individual provider Active NPI

Peter Cassels, PT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Naples, FL
National Provider Identifier
1982953527
Registry record updated Oct 6, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
33474 Issued in FL
Practice address
1250 Pine Ridge Rd Ste 201
Naples, FL 34108-8913
Phone
(239) 325-1135
Fax
(239) 263-3957
NPI assigned
Aug 29, 2012
Last updated
Oct 6, 2022By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Oct 6, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 33474 FL Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1250 Pine Ridge Rd Ste 201
Naples, FL 34108-8913

Mailing address

3451 Pine Ridge Rd BLDG 601
Naples, FL 34109-3922
Phone (239) 449-3072

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in FL

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20180820001315 FL Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 4183871692 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2012
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1660 Medical Blvd
Suite 200
Naples, FL 34110-1416
Phone 23956634344016

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
75 of 100Reported as individual

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
33474FLMDPhysical Therapist
035383NYMDPhysician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Neuroscience and Spine Associates PL CurrentSince Jun 18, 2018 Accepting new patients
Neuroscience and Spine Associates PL CurrentSince Jun 18, 2018 Accepting new patients
Premier Physical Therapy and Wellness of Katowah, PC Physical Therapist PastSince Aug 29, 2012 Accepting new patients
Elite Pain Care, PA PastSince Aug 8, 2019 Accepting new patients
Premier Physical Therapy and Wellness of Katonah Physical Therapist PastSince Aug 29, 2012 Accepting new patients
Premier Physical Therapy and Wellness, PC Physical Therapist PastSince Aug 29, 2012 Accepting new patients
Premier Physical Therapy and Wellness, PC Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Locations

1250 Pine Ridge Rd
Ste 200
Naples, FL 34108
Phone (239) 325-1135

1250 Pine Ridge Rd
Ste 201
Naples, FL 34108
Phone (239) 325-1135

1250 Pine Ridge Rd
Ste 202
Naples, FL 34108
Phone (239) 325-1135

1660 Medical Blvd
Ste 200
Naples, FL 34110
Phone (239) 566-3434

3451 Pine Ridge Rd
Bldg 601
Naples, FL 34109
Phone (239) 449-3072

3451 Pine Ridge Rd
Ste 601
Naples, FL 34109

6101 Pine Ridge Rd
Naples, FL 34119
Phone (239) 348-4000

Interoperability endpoints

  • FHIR API: https://api.platform.athenahealth.com/20141/brand/1/csg/1/fhir/r4

Organizations & group practices 7

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1346198400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1665014400000",
    "number": "1982953527",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3451 PINE RIDGE RD BLDG 601",
            "city": "NAPLES",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "341093922",
            "telephone_number": "239-449-3072",
            "fax_number": "877-334-1886"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1250 PINE RIDGE RD STE 201",
            "city": "NAPLES",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "341088913",
            "telephone_number": "239-325-1135",
            "fax_number": "239-263-3957"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "CASSELS",
        "first_name": "PETER",
        "credential": "PT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2012-08-29",
        "last_updated": "2022-10-06",
        "certification_date": "2022-10-06",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "33474",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Naples, FL

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Oct 6, 2022; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.