Individual provider Active NPI

Michelle Marie English, FNP-BC

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Cincinnati, OH
National Provider Identifier
1972810760
Registry record updated Jul 12, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Nurse PractitionerTaxonomy code 363L00000X
License
APRN.CNP.0035746 Issued in OH
Practice address
3333 Burnet Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45229-3026
Phone
(513) 636-0461
Fax
(513) 636-7967
NPI assigned
Sep 1, 2010
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 12, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Emergency Clinical Nurse Specialist 364SE0003X APRN9233620 FL
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X APRN.CNP.0035746 OH Primary
Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X APRN9233620 FL

Addresses

Primary practice location

3333 Burnet Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45229-3026

Mailing address

7050 Glade LN
Florence, KY 41042-4304
Phone (239) 410-2306

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
008604800MedicaidFL

Other names 1

  • Michelle Marie Bray Former name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in FL, OH2 enrollments
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20110308000941 FL Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner 1658553995 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization
I20240910003189 OH Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner 1658553995 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Nurse Practitioner
Education
Other, 2021
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

3333 Burnet Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45229-3026
Phone (513) 636-4200

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
APRN.CNP.0035746OHMDNurse Practitioner
APRN9233620FLMDFamily Nurse Practitioner

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Lee Memorial Health System Nurse Practitioner CurrentSince Dec 14, 2010 Accepting new patients
Lee Memorial Health System CurrentSince Dec 14, 2010 Accepting new patients
Children'S Hospital Medical Center Nurse Practitioner CurrentSince Jul 11, 2024 Accepting new patients

Locations

2776 Cleveland Ave
Fort Myers, FL 33901
Phone (239) 343-2000

9981 S Healthpark Dr
Fort Myers, FL 33908
Phone (239) 332-5344

8931 Colonial Center Dr
Ste 401
Fort Myers, FL 33905
Phone (239) 424-2030

3341 Solutions Ctr
Chicago, IL 60677

3333 Burnet Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45229
Phone (513) 636-4200

3333 Burnet Ave
#5021
Cincinnati, OH 45229
Phone (513) 636-4225

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1283299200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1720742400000",
    "number": "1972810760",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "7050 GLADE LN",
            "city": "FLORENCE",
            "state": "KY",
            "postal_code": "410424304",
            "telephone_number": "239-410-2306"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3333 BURNET AVE",
            "city": "CINCINNATI",
            "state": "OH",
            "postal_code": "452293026",
            "telephone_number": "513-636-0461",
            "fax_number": "513-636-7967"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "ENGLISH",
        "first_name": "MICHELLE",
        "middle_name": "MARIE",
        "name_prefix": "Mrs.",
        "credential": "FNP-BC",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2010-09-01",
        "last_updated": "2024-07-12",
        "certification_date": "2024-07-12",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "364SE0003X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Clinical Nurse Specialist, Emergency",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "APRN9233620",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "OH",
            "license": "APRN.CNP.0035746",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "363LF0000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Family",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "APRN9233620",
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "008604800",
            "state": "FL"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "MICHELLE",
            "last_name": "BRAY",
            "middle_name": "MARIE",
            "code": "1",
            "type": "Former Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Cincinnati, OH

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.