Individual provider Active NPI

Brianna Lynn O'Malley, PT, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Burlington, CO
National Provider Identifier
1942040548
Registry record updated May 30, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT61561650 Issued in WA
Practice address
334 S 13TH St
Burlington, CO 80807-2414
Phone
(719) 346-6050
NPI assigned
May 30, 2024
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 30, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT61561650 WA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

334 S 13TH St
Burlington, CO 80807-2414

Mailing address

2396 230TH PL SW
Brier, WA 98036-8395
Phone (425) 346-5233

Other names 1

  • Brianna Lynn Smith Former name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CO, WA2 enrollments

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20240618002130 CO Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 5890238935 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization
I20250415002550 WA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 5890238935 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2024
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Multicare Health SystemGroup PAC ID 7719899897, 2,312 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

6704 Tacoma Mall Blvd
Suite 100
Tacoma, WA 98409-9001
Phone (253) 475-4870

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Multicare Health System Current Accepting new patients
Multicare Health System Physical Therapist CurrentSince Mar 28, 2025 Accepting new patients
Multicare Health System CurrentSince Mar 28, 2025 Accepting new patients
Schaal Physical Therapy and Fitness Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jun 5, 2024 Accepting new patients

Locations

942 Rose Ave
Burlington, CO 80807
Phone (719) 346-6050

334 S 13th St
Burlington, CO 80807
Phone (719) 346-6050

4700 Point Fosdick Dr
Ste 104
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Phone (253) 459-7590

222 State Ave N
Kent, WA 98030
Phone (253) 372-7680

6704 Tacoma Mall Blvd
Ste 100
Tacoma, WA 98409
Phone (253) 475-4870

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1717027200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1717027200000",
    "number": "1942040548",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2396 230TH PL SW",
            "city": "BRIER",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "980368395",
            "telephone_number": "425-346-5233"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "334 S 13TH ST",
            "city": "BURLINGTON",
            "state": "CO",
            "postal_code": "808072414",
            "telephone_number": "719-346-6050"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "O'MALLEY",
        "first_name": "BRIANNA",
        "middle_name": "LYNN",
        "credential": "PT, DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2024-05-30",
        "last_updated": "2024-05-30",
        "certification_date": "2024-05-30",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "WA",
            "license": "PT61561650",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "BRIANNA",
            "last_name": "SMITH",
            "middle_name": "LYNN",
            "code": "1",
            "type": "Former Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Burlington, CO

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 30, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.