Individual provider Active NPI

Ashlynn Marie Tyler, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Nampa, ID
National Provider Identifier
1932926565
Registry record updated Mar 4, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
2561471 Issued in ID
Practice address
16211 N Brinson St Ste 220
Nampa, ID 83687-5525
Phone
(208) 936-2522
NPI assigned
Sep 24, 2024
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Mar 4, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 2561471 ID Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

16211 N Brinson St Ste 220
Nampa, ID 83687-5525

Mailing address

1495 S Tech LN Apt I200
Meridian, ID 83642-8233
Phone (253) 470-8573

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in ID

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20241011002803 ID Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 8123550480 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2024
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Restore Physical Therapy PCGroup PAC ID 0143503607, 9 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

16211 N Brinson St
Suite 100
Nampa, ID 83687-5525
Phone (208) 936-2522

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Restore Physical Therapy PC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Oct 21, 2024 Accepting new patients
Scolispine PLLC Physical Therapist PastSince Oct 21, 2024 Accepting new patients

Locations

5418 N Eagle Rd
Ste 170
Boise, ID 83713
Phone (208) 376-3781

16211 N Brinson St
Spc 100
Nampa, ID 83687
Phone (208) 860-2698

16211 N Brinson St
Ste 220
Nampa, ID 83687
Phone (208) 936-2522

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1727136000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1741046400000",
    "number": "1932926565",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1495 S TECH LN APT I200",
            "city": "MERIDIAN",
            "state": "ID",
            "postal_code": "836428233",
            "telephone_number": "253-470-8573"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "16211 N BRINSON ST STE 220",
            "city": "NAMPA",
            "state": "ID",
            "postal_code": "836875525",
            "telephone_number": "208-936-2522"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "TYLER",
        "first_name": "ASHLYNN",
        "middle_name": "MARIE",
        "name_prefix": "Dr.",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2024-09-24",
        "last_updated": "2025-03-04",
        "certification_date": "2025-03-04",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "ID",
            "license": "2561471",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Nampa, ID

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Mar 4, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.