Individual provider Active NPI

Lisa Bekins Vanderhoef, PA-C

  • Physician Assistant
  • Seattle, WA
National Provider Identifier
1922300680
Registry record updated Mar 20, 2014
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
Practice address
825 Eastlake Ave E
Seattle, WA 98109-4405
Phone
(206) 288-1000
NPI assigned
Nov 30, 2010
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Mar 20, 2014

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physician Assistant 363A00000X Primary
Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X

Addresses

Primary practice location

825 Eastlake Ave E
Seattle, WA 98109-4405

Mailing address

PO Box 50095
Seattle, WA 98145-5095
Phone (206) 543-6420

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1922300680MedicaidWA

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in WA
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: No
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: No
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20110221001029 WA Practitioner - Physician Assistant 4486835667 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Multicare Health System CurrentSince Feb 14, 2011 Accepting new patients
Multicare Health System Physician Assistant CurrentSince Feb 14, 2011 Accepting new patients

Locations

4700 Point Fosdick Dr
Ste 104
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Phone (253) 459-7590

222 State Ave N
Kent, WA 98030
Phone (253) 372-7680

311 S L St
Tacoma, WA 98405
Phone (253) 403-1444

315 S K St
Tacoma, WA 98405
Phone (253) 403-1291

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1291075200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1395273600000",
    "number": "1922300680",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 50095",
            "city": "SEATTLE",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "981455095",
            "telephone_number": "206-543-6420"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "825 EASTLAKE AVE E",
            "city": "SEATTLE",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "981094405",
            "telephone_number": "206-288-1000"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "VANDERHOEF",
        "first_name": "LISA",
        "middle_name": "BEKINS",
        "credential": "PA-C",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2010-11-30",
        "last_updated": "2014-03-20",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "363AM0700X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Medical",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "1922300680",
            "state": "WA"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Seattle, WA

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.