Individual provider Active NPI

Nathaniel Dean Hoover, PT, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Lake Mills, WI
National Provider Identifier
1902254550
Registry record updated Mar 31, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
13418 - 24 Issued in WI
Practice address
805 Elm St
Lake Mills, WI 53551-1127
Phone
(920) 648-2400
Fax
(920) 648-2400
NPI assigned
May 24, 2016
Last updated
Mar 31, 2022By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Mar 31, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 13418-24 NU
Physical Therapist 225100000X 13418 - 24 WI Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

805 Elm St
Lake Mills, WI 53551-1127

Mailing address

805 Elm St
Lake Mills, WI 53551-1127
Phone (920) 648-2400

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in WI

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20170501002346 WI Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 3870870736 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2016
Medicare assignment
May accept Medicare assignment
Group practices
Optimal Physical Therapy LLCGroup PAC ID 6608894290, 5 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

805 Elm St
Lake Mills, WI 53551-1127
Phone (920) 648-2400

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
13418 - 24WIMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Optimal Physical Therapy, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Oct 2, 2018 Accepting new patients
Capitol Physical Therapy Specialists LLC Physical Therapist PastSince Jun 29, 2019 Accepting new patients

Locations

805 Elm St
Lake Mills, WI 53551
Phone (920) 648-2400

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1464048000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1648684800000",
    "number": "1902254550",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "805 ELM ST",
            "city": "LAKE MILLS",
            "state": "WI",
            "postal_code": "535511127",
            "telephone_number": "920-648-2400",
            "fax_number": "920-648-2444"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "805 ELM ST",
            "city": "LAKE MILLS",
            "state": "WI",
            "postal_code": "535511127",
            "telephone_number": "920-648-2400",
            "fax_number": "920-648-2400"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "HOOVER",
        "first_name": "NATHANIEL",
        "middle_name": "DEAN",
        "name_prefix": "Dr.",
        "credential": "PT, DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2016-05-24",
        "last_updated": "2022-03-31",
        "certification_date": "2022-03-14",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": "13418-24",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "WI",
            "license": "13418 - 24",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Lake Mills, WI

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Mar 31, 2022; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.