Individual provider Active NPI

Lindsay Ianne Storby

  • Physician Assistant
  • Tacoma, WA
National Provider Identifier
1891092938
Registry record updated Jan 8, 2016
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
Practice address
311 S L St
Tacoma, WA 98405-3720
Phone
(253) 403-1507
NPI assigned
Feb 25, 2011
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jan 8, 2016

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physician Assistant 363A00000X Primary
Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X
Surgical Physician Assistant 363AS0400X

Addresses

Primary practice location

311 S L St
Tacoma, WA 98405-3720

Mailing address

311 S L St
Tacoma, WA 98405-3720
Phone (253) 403-1507

Other names 1

  • Lindsay I Tozier Former name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in WA
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20110527000338 WA Practitioner - Physician Assistant 2062699135 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physician Assistant
Education
Other, 2010
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Multicare Health SystemGroup PAC ID 7719899897, 2,312 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

200 Lilly Rd NE
Suite C
Olympia, WA 98506-5080
Phone (360) 933-0368

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Multicare Health System CurrentSince May 9, 2011 Accepting new patients
Multicare Health System CurrentSince May 9, 2011 Accepting new patients
Multicare Health System Physician Assistant Past Accepting new patients
Multicare Health System Physician Assistant Past Accepting new patients

Locations

4700 Point Fosdick Dr
Ste 104
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Phone (253) 459-7590

3504 12th Ave NE
Olympia, WA 98506
Phone (253) 459-8009

200 Lilly Rd NE
Ste C
Olympia, WA 98506
Phone (360) 918-8336

317 Martin Luther King Jr Way
Tacoma, WA 98405
Phone (253) 403-1400

316 S K St
Tacoma, WA 98405
Phone (253) 403-1375

311 S L St
Tacoma, WA 98405
Phone (253) 403-1444

3124 S 19th St
Ste 340
Tacoma, WA 98405
Phone (253) 459-7000

315 S K St
Tacoma, WA 98405
Phone (253) 403-1291

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: ltozierpac80762@direct.multicare.org

Organizations & group practices 5

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1298592000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1452211200000",
    "number": "1891092938",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "311 S L ST",
            "city": "TACOMA",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "984053720",
            "telephone_number": "253-403-1507"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "311 S L ST",
            "city": "TACOMA",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "984053720",
            "telephone_number": "253-403-1507"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "STORBY",
        "first_name": "LINDSAY",
        "middle_name": "IANNE",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2011-02-25",
        "last_updated": "2016-01-08",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "363AM0700X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Medical",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363AS0400X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Surgical",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "LINDSAY",
            "last_name": "TOZIER",
            "middle_name": "I",
            "code": "1",
            "type": "Former Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Tacoma, WA

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.