Individual provider Active NPI

Erin Elizabeth Connor, M.S.

  • Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Dallas, TX
National Provider Identifier
1881895704
Registry record updated Apr 28, 2023
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Speech-Language PathologistTaxonomy code 235Z00000X
License
101431 Issued in TX
Practice address
7502 Greenville Ave
Dallas, TX 75231
Phone
(972) 890-2578
NPI assigned
May 29, 2007
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 28, 2023

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Speech-Language Pathologist 235Z00000X 101431 TX Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

7502 Greenville Ave
Dallas, TX 75231

Mailing address

7502 Greenville Ave
Dallas, TX 75231
Phone (972) 890-2578

Other names 1

  • Erin Elizabeth Hagag Former name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in TX

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20240905000057 TX Practitioner - Qualified Speech Language Pathologist 8527508514 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Master of Science

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
101431TXMDMental Health Counselor

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Myo Fun Speech Plus Speech-Language Pathologist CurrentSince Aug 21, 2024 Accepting new patients
Most Therapy Speech-Language Pathologist Past Accepting new patients

Locations

4601 Medical Center Dr
Ste AC1
McKinney, TX 75069
Phone (469) 850-2909

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1180396800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1682640000000",
    "number": "1881895704",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "7502 GREENVILLE AVE",
            "city": "DALLAS",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "75231",
            "telephone_number": "972-890-2578"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "7502 GREENVILLE AVE",
            "city": "DALLAS",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "75231",
            "telephone_number": "972-890-2578"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "CONNOR",
        "first_name": "ERIN",
        "middle_name": "ELIZABETH",
        "credential": "M.S.",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2007-05-29",
        "last_updated": "2023-04-28",
        "certification_date": "2023-04-28",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "235Z00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Speech-Language Pathologist",
            "state": "TX",
            "license": "101431",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "ERIN",
            "last_name": "HAGAG",
            "middle_name": "ELIZABETH",
            "credential": "M.S.",
            "code": "1",
            "type": "Former Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Dallas, TX

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Apr 28, 2023; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.