Individual provider Active NPI

Samantha Rose Kershen, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Delray Beach, FL
National Provider Identifier
1881287647
Registry record updated Jul 17, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT-36780 Issued in FL
Practice address
15045 Michelangelo Blvd Apt 201
Delray Beach, FL 33446-6001
Phone
(561) 264-5050
Fax
(561) 576-7181
NPI assigned
Feb 12, 2021
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 17, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT-36780 FL Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

15045 Michelangelo Blvd Apt 201
Delray Beach, FL 33446-6001

Mailing address

15045 Michelangelo Blvd Apt 201
Delray Beach, FL 33446-6001
Phone (561) 264-5050

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in FL

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20210401002024 FL Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 4486061728 Reassigns benefits to 4 organizations

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
PT-36780FLMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Mobile Therapy Group LLC CurrentSince Aug 1, 2022 Accepting new patients
Conquer Physio Wellness & Training Systems, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Mar 4, 2023 Accepting new patients
Saylor Physical Therapy of Palm Beach Gardens LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 29, 2021 Accepting new patients
Gait Mechanics, Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jun 14, 2023 Accepting new patients
Revive Physical Therapy LLC CurrentSince Oct 24, 2022 Accepting new patients
A Place for You Adult Day Care and Rehab Center Corp. PastSince Jun 21, 2023 Accepting new patients
Stride Therapy Solutions Inc Physical Therapist PastSince Nov 20, 2022 Accepting new patients

Locations

1001 N US Highway 1
Ste 102
Jupiter, FL 33477
Phone (561) 277-9011

300 Avenue of the Champions
Ste 100
West Palm Beach, FL 33418
Phone (561) 223-3872

2151 45th St
Ste 104
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Phone (561) 247-7337

Organizations & group practices 7

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1613088000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1752710400000",
    "number": "1881287647",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "15045 MICHELANGELO BLVD APT 201",
            "city": "DELRAY BEACH",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "334466001",
            "telephone_number": "561-264-5050",
            "fax_number": "561-576-7181"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "15045 MICHELANGELO BLVD APT 201",
            "city": "DELRAY BEACH",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "334466001",
            "telephone_number": "561-264-5050",
            "fax_number": "561-576-7181"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "KERSHEN",
        "first_name": "SAMANTHA",
        "middle_name": "ROSE",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2021-02-12",
        "last_updated": "2025-07-17",
        "certification_date": "2025-07-17",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "PT-36780",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Delray Beach, FL

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jul 17, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.