Individual provider Active NPI

Rebecca Peery Moran, PT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Columbus, GA
National Provider Identifier
1871609826
Registry record updated Sep 29, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT006450 Issued in GA
Practice address
2616 Warm Springs Rd
Suite B
Columbus, GA 31904-5323
Phone
(706) 243-0016
Fax
(706) 243-0019
NPI assigned
Aug 22, 2006
Last updated
Sep 29, 2026By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Sep 29, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT006450 GA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

2616 Warm Springs Rd
Suite B
Columbus, GA 31904-5323

Mailing address

2616 Warm Springs Rd
Suite B
Columbus, GA 31904-5323
Phone (706) 243-0016

Other identifiers 2

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
968010OtherGABCBS
P00401108OtherGAMEDICARE RAILROAD

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Not listed in the public Medicare enrollment file

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
River City Physical Therapy Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients
Fitness Forum of Georgia Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1156204800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1790640000000",
    "number": "1871609826",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2616 WARM SPRINGS RD",
            "address_2": "SUITE B",
            "city": "COLUMBUS",
            "state": "GA",
            "postal_code": "319045323",
            "telephone_number": "706-243-0016",
            "fax_number": "706-243-0019"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2616 WARM SPRINGS RD",
            "address_2": "SUITE B",
            "city": "COLUMBUS",
            "state": "GA",
            "postal_code": "319045323",
            "telephone_number": "706-243-0016",
            "fax_number": "706-243-0019"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "MORAN",
        "first_name": "REBECCA",
        "middle_name": "PEERY",
        "credential": "PT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-08-22",
        "last_updated": "2026-09-29",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "GA",
            "license": "PT006450",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "BCBS",
            "identifier": "968010",
            "state": "GA"
        },
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "MEDICARE RAILROAD",
            "identifier": "P00401108",
            "state": "GA"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Columbus, GA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Sep 29, 2026; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.