Individual provider Active NPI

Alexandria Nicole Gulley

  • Physical Therapist
  • Mesquite, TX
National Provider Identifier
1871204552
Registry record updated Dec 13, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
Practice address
2758 N Galloway Ave Ste 100
Mesquite, TX 75150-6381
Phone
(972) 259-7567
NPI assigned
Dec 13, 2022
Last updated
Dec 13, 2022By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Dec 13, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X NU Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

2758 N Galloway Ave Ste 100
Mesquite, TX 75150-6381

Mailing address

1923 Berwick Ave
Dallas, TX 75203-4305

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in TX

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20230309002931 TX Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 3375916489 Reassigns benefits to 3 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2022
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Vista JV Partners LLCGroup PAC ID 3274998224, 126 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2758 N Galloway Ave
Suite 100
Mesquite, TX 75150-6381
Phone (972) 681-1155

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
84.26 of 100Reported as group
Quality
89.74
Improvement activities
40
Cost
61.81

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Vista JV Partners LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 3, 2023 Accepting new patients
Powerback Rehabilitation LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 6, 2023 Accepting new patients
Powerback Rehabilitation LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 6, 2023 Accepting new patients

Locations

12228 N Central Expy
Ste 300
Dallas, TX 75243
Phone (469) 706-3760

3535 Travis St
Ste 160
Dallas, TX 75204
Phone (214) 346-9105

2600 Dallas Pkwy
Ste 290
Frisco, TX 75034
Phone (945) 260-0010

6060 Rocky Point Trl
Ste 100
Lake Worth, TX 76135
Phone (682) 289-9840

2758 N Galloway Ave
Ste 100
Mesquite, TX 75150
Phone (972) 681-1155

7801 N Richland Blvd
North Richlnd Hls, TX 76180
Phone (469) 609-9044

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1670889600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1670889600000",
    "number": "1871204552",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1923 BERWICK AVE",
            "city": "DALLAS",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "752034305"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2758 N GALLOWAY AVE STE 100",
            "city": "MESQUITE",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "751506381",
            "telephone_number": "972-259-7567"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "GULLEY",
        "first_name": "ALEXANDRIA",
        "middle_name": "NICOLE",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2022-12-13",
        "last_updated": "2022-12-13",
        "certification_date": "2022-12-13",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Mesquite, TX

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Dec 13, 2022; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.