Individual provider Active NPI

Dana C Colonese, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Port Matilda, PA
National Provider Identifier
1871053868
Registry record updated Mar 25, 2019
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT027473 Issued in PA
Practice address
1019 Ghaner Rd Ste 200
Port Matilda, PA 16870-7236
Phone
(814) 954-7056
Fax
(814) 954-7083
NPI assigned
Mar 25, 2019
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Mar 25, 2019

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT027473 PA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1019 Ghaner Rd Ste 200
Port Matilda, PA 16870-7236

Mailing address

5300 Derry St FL 2
Harrisburg, PA 17111-3576
Phone (717) 839-2110

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CT

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20220609002380 CT Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 1759623887 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2018
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Anb-Ptsma Holdings IncGroup PAC ID 4789572926, 190 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

240 Indian River Rd
Suite B7 B8
Orange, CT 06477-3649
Phone (203) 298-9828

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Anb-Ptsma Holdings, Inc. Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jun 13, 2022 Accepting new patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Institute LLC Physical Therapist PastSince Aug 18, 2024 Accepting new patients

Locations

240 Indian River Rd
Ste B7
Orange, CT 06477
Phone (203) 298-9828

103 E Main St
Unit C
Plainville, CT 06062
Phone (860) 517-8885

47 N Main St
West Hartford, CT 06107
Phone (860) 409-4595

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1553472000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1553472000000",
    "number": "1871053868",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "5300 DERRY ST FL 2",
            "city": "HARRISBURG",
            "state": "PA",
            "postal_code": "171113576",
            "telephone_number": "717-839-2110",
            "fax_number": "717-565-1934"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1019 GHANER RD STE 200",
            "city": "PORT MATILDA",
            "state": "PA",
            "postal_code": "168707236",
            "telephone_number": "814-954-7056",
            "fax_number": "814-954-7083"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "COLONESE",
        "first_name": "DANA",
        "middle_name": "C",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2019-03-25",
        "last_updated": "2019-03-25",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "PT027473",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Port Matilda, PA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Mar 25, 2019; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.