Individual provider Active NPI

Hannah Josie Sandoval, BCBA

  • Behavior Analyst
  • Thousand Oaks, CA
National Provider Identifier
1851997043
Registry record updated May 18, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Behavior AnalystTaxonomy code 103K00000X
License
1-23-67925 Issued in CA
Practice address
2955 Camino Calandria
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360-4532
Phone
(805) 870-9600
Fax
(805) 870-8159
NPI assigned
Dec 11, 2020
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 18, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Behavior Analyst 103K00000X 1-23-67925 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

2955 Camino Calandria
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360-4532

Mailing address

2955 Camino Calandria
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360-4532
Phone (805) 870-9600

Other practice location 1

221 Ventura Blvd Ste 126
Oxnard, CA 93036-0277
Phone (805) 844-1590

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Not listed in the public Medicare enrollment file

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Not enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Coastal Bloom Behavior LLC Behavior Analyst Current Accepting new patients
Coastal Bloom Behavior LLC Behavior Analyst Current Accepting new patients
Golden View Learning Center, LLC Behavior Analyst PastSince Dec 1, 2020 Accepting new patients

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1607644800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1779062400000",
    "number": "1851997043",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2955 CAMINO CALANDRIA",
            "city": "THOUSAND OAKS",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "913604532",
            "telephone_number": "805-870-9600",
            "fax_number": "805-870-8159"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2955 CAMINO CALANDRIA",
            "city": "THOUSAND OAKS",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "913604532",
            "telephone_number": "805-870-9600",
            "fax_number": "805-870-8159"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "221 Ventura Blvd Ste 126",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Oxnard",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "930360277",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "805-844-1590",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SANDOVAL",
        "first_name": "HANNAH",
        "middle_name": "JOSIE",
        "credential": "BCBA",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2020-12-11",
        "last_updated": "2026-05-18",
        "certification_date": "2026-05-18",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "103K00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Behavior Analyst",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "1-23-67925",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Thousand Oaks, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 18, 2026; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.