Organization Active NPI

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

Doing business as Memorial Hospital for Cancer and Allied Diseases - Specialty

  • Specialty Pharmacy
  • Long Island City, NY
National Provider Identifier
1851747828
Registry record updated Aug 5, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Specialty PharmacyTaxonomy code 3336S0011X
License
034448 Issued in NY
Legal business name
MEMORIAL SLOAN KETTERING CANCER CENTER
Doing business as
Memorial Hospital for Cancer and Allied Diseases - Specialty
Practice address
39-40 Crescent St RM 110
Long Island City, NY 11101-3802
Phone
(844) 639-8464
NPI assigned
May 10, 2016
Last updated
Aug 5, 2025By the provider in NPPES
Organization subpart
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Aug 5, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Authorized official

Name
Susan Murillo
Title
Pharmacy Manager
Phone
(212) 639-2206

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Pharmacy 333600000X NU
Specialty Pharmacy 3336S0011X 034448 NY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

39-40 Crescent St RM 110
Long Island City, NY 11101-3802

Mailing address

1275 York Ave RM H-313
New York, NY 10065-6007
Phone (212) 639-2206

Other practice location 1

160 E 53rd St Rm 353
New York, NY 10022-5243
Phone (844) 639-8464

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
2160041OtherPK

Other names 2

  • Memorial Hospital for Cancer and Allied Diseases - Specialty Doing business as
  • Memorial Hospital for Cancer and Allied Diseases -Specialty Pharmacy Other name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NY2 enrollments

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
O20190918002976 NY DME Supplier - Pharmacy 9931304375 Practice locations: Long Island City, NY
O20220502000985 NY Part B Supplier - Pharmacy 9931304375 7 other NPIs on this enrollment
This NPI is an additional NPI on the enrollment
Practice locations: Commack, NY; Long Island City, NY; New York, NY; West Harrison, NY

Other NPIs with the same Medicare PAC ID 10

NPIs whose Medicare enrollments share a PECOS associate control ID (the same enrolled entity).

Other NPIs on the same Medicare enrollment 7

NPIs listed together on one Medicare enrollment, typically parts of the same organization.

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Tax ID family
Memorial Sloan Kettering21 organizations share this tax ID, including this one

Other organizations with this tax ID 20

Organizations that report the same tax identification number in the National Provider Directory.

View all 20

Locations

3940 Crescent St
Rm 110
Long Island City, NY 11101
Phone (844) 639-8464

1250 1st Ave
Rm 602
New York, NY 10065

300 E 66th St
Rm 123
New York, NY 10065

Practitioners & affiliated clinicians

Practitioners 1

Individual providers connected to this organization through Medicare benefit reassignment, Care Compare group membership or National Provider Directory roles, and the practitioner matching its NPPES authorized official.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1462838400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-2",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1754352000000",
    "number": "1851747828",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1275 YORK AVE RM H-313",
            "city": "NEW YORK",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "100656007",
            "telephone_number": "212-639-2206"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "39-40 CRESCENT ST RM 110",
            "city": "LONG ISLAND CITY",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "111013802",
            "telephone_number": "844-639-8464"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "160 E 53rd St Rm 353",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "New York",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "100225243",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "844-639-8464",
            "fax_number": "929-321-7084",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "organization_name": "MEMORIAL SLOAN KETTERING CANCER CENTER",
        "organizational_subpart": "NO",
        "enumeration_date": "2016-05-10",
        "last_updated": "2025-08-05",
        "certification_date": "2025-08-05",
        "status": "A",
        "authorized_official_last_name": "MURILLO",
        "authorized_official_first_name": "SUSAN",
        "authorized_official_title_or_position": "PHARMACY MANAGER",
        "authorized_official_telephone_number": "212-639-2206"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "333600000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Pharmacy",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "3336S0011X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Pharmacy, Specialty Pharmacy",
            "state": "NY",
            "license": "034448",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "PK",
            "identifier": "2160041",
            "state": null
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "organization_name": "Memorial Hospital for Cancer and Allied Diseases - Specialty",
            "code": "3",
            "type": "Doing Business As"
        },
        {
            "organization_name": "Memorial Hospital for Cancer and Allied Diseases - Specialty",
            "code": "3",
            "type": "Doing Business As"
        },
        {
            "organization_name": "Memorial Hospital for Cancer and Allied Diseases -Specialty Pharmacy",
            "code": "5",
            "type": "Other Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Long Island City, NY

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Aug 5, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.