Individual provider Active NPI

Jessica Hawley, PT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Louisville, KY
National Provider Identifier
1821755604
Registry record updated May 19, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
006357 Issued in KY
Practice address
4130 Dutchmans LN Ste 101
Louisville, KY 40207-4708
Phone
(502) 897-1794
Fax
(502) 897-3852
NPI assigned
Nov 29, 2021
Last updated
May 19, 2025By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 19, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 006357 KY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

4130 Dutchmans LN Ste 101
Louisville, KY 40207-4708

Mailing address

4130 Dutchmans LN Ste 101
Louisville, KY 40207-4708
Phone (502) 897-1794

Other practice location 1

4611 Outer Loop
Louisville, KY 40219-3970
Phone (502) 625-6233

Other practice location 2

1425 State St Ste 200
New Albany, IN 47150-4977
Phone (502) 897-1794

Other identifiers 2

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
7100978230MedicaidKY
300057313MedicaidIN

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in IN, KY2 enrollments

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20211202001411 IN Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 1355731571 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization
I20240625002613 KY Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 1355731571 Reassigns benefits to 5 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2007
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Baptist Health Medical Group IncGroup PAC ID 5597867184, shared by 31 NPIs, 2,431 clinicians
Agilitas USA, IncGroup PAC ID 3375454648, 812 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2400 Eastpoint Pkwy
Suite 120
Louisville, KY 40223-4154
Phone (502) 253-6689

3891 Charlestown Rd
New Albany, IN 47150-9562
Phone (812) 945-3440

4611 Outer Loop
Louisville, KY 40219-3970
Phone (502) 625-6233

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
94.05 of 100Reported as group
Promoting interoperability
93
Improvement activities
40

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
94.29 of 100Reported as apm
Quality
87.32
Promoting interoperability
100
Improvement activities
40

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Kentucky LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 12, 2025 Accepting new patients
Benchmark Physical Therapy of Ky LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 12, 2025 Accepting new patients
Baptist Health Medical Group Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 1, 2021 Accepting new patients
Agilitas USA, Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 12, 2025 Accepting new patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Kentucky LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 12, 2025 Accepting new patients
Results-Ast JV, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 12, 2025 Accepting new patients
Baptist Health Medical Group Inc CurrentSince Oct 1, 2025 Accepting new patients
Agilitas USA Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 12, 2025 Accepting new patients
Baptist Health Medical Group Inc CurrentSince Dec 1, 2021 Accepting new patients
Benchmark Physical Therapy of Ky LLC Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients
Agilitas USA Inc Past Accepting new patients

Locations

1200 Corporate Dr
Ste 400
Hoover, AL 35242
Phone (423) 238-7568

1373 N State Road 62
Madison, IN 47250
Phone (812) 801-0196

1425 State St
Ste 100
New Albany, IN 47150
Phone (812) 945-2229

3891 Charlestown Rd
New Albany, IN 47150
Phone (812) 945-3440

1725 Scottsville Rd
Bowling Green, KY 42104
Phone (270) 467-9969

861 Fairview Ave
Ste 102
Bowling Green, KY 42101
Phone (270) 483-8438

1588 Leestown Rd
Ste 120
Lexington, KY 40511
Phone (859) 317-8086

12418 La Grange Rd
Ste 115
Louisville, KY 40245
Phone (502) 890-6001

2400 Eastpoint Pkwy
Ste 120
Louisville, KY 40223
Phone (502) 253-6689

3900 Kresge Way
Ste 41
Louisville, KY 40207
Phone (502) 896-1313

4130 Dutchmans Ln
Ste 101
Louisville, KY 40207
Phone (502) 897-1790

4130 Dutchmans Ln
Ste 200
Louisville, KY 40207
Phone (502) 238-7293

4130 Dutchmans Ln
Ste 300
Louisville, KY 40207

4611 Outer Loop
Louisville, KY 40219
Phone (502) 625-6233

5200 Commerce Crossings Dr
Fl 3
Louisville, KY 40229
Phone (502) 253-4924

805 Blankenbaker Pkwy
Louisville, KY 40243
Phone (502) 253-0833

1054 Center Dr
Ste 1
Richmond, KY 40475
Phone (859) 625-0600

200 Codella Dr
Ste B
Winchester, KY 40391
Phone (859) 745-2152

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: jessica.hawley.1@25506.direct.athenahealth.com

Organizations & group practices 12

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1638144000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1747612800000",
    "number": "1821755604",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "4130 DUTCHMANS LN STE 101",
            "city": "LOUISVILLE",
            "state": "KY",
            "postal_code": "402074708",
            "telephone_number": "502-897-1794"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "4130 DUTCHMANS LN STE 101",
            "city": "LOUISVILLE",
            "state": "KY",
            "postal_code": "402074708",
            "telephone_number": "502-897-1794",
            "fax_number": "502-897-3852"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "4611 Outer Loop",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Louisville",
            "state": "KY",
            "postal_code": "402193970",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "502-625-6233",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        },
        {
            "address_1": "1425 State St Ste 200",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "New Albany",
            "state": "IN",
            "postal_code": "471504977",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "502-897-1794",
            "fax_number": "502-897-3852",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "HAWLEY",
        "first_name": "JESSICA",
        "credential": "PT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2021-11-29",
        "last_updated": "2025-05-19",
        "certification_date": "2025-05-19",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "KY",
            "license": "006357",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "7100978230",
            "state": "KY"
        },
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "300057313",
            "state": "IN"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Louisville, KY

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 19, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.