Individual provider Active NPI

Kia Cline, PT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Sun City West, AZ
National Provider Identifier
1790107886
Registry record updated Sep 12, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
5404 Issued in AZ
Practice address
14300 W Granite Valley Dr Ste E21
Sun City West, AZ 85375-5798
Phone
(623) 546-6712
Fax
(623) 546-6739
NPI assigned
Jan 9, 2014
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Sep 12, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 5404 AZ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

14300 W Granite Valley Dr Ste E21
Sun City West, AZ 85375-5798

Mailing address

19718 W Amelia Ave
Buckeye, AZ 85396-8300

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
279672MedicaidAZ

Electronic endpoints 1

TypeEndpointUseAffiliation
CONNECT URL https://www.cms.gov/research-statistics-data-systems/electronic-submission-medical-documentation-esmd/cms-health-information-handler Other FOX REHABILITATION SERVICES AZ LLC

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in AZ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20140421000126 AZ Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 2668604992 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2000
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Fox Rehabilitation Services Az LLCGroup PAC ID 3173993987, 37 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

Sun City, AZ 85373
Phone (877) 407-3422

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
5404AZMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Empowerme Rehabilitation, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jun 18, 2024 Accepting new patients
Empowerme Rehabilitation, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jun 18, 2024 Accepting new patients

Locations

1335 Strassner Dr
Saint Louis, MO 63144
Phone (314) 673-6723

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1389225600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1789171200000",
    "number": "1790107886",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "19718 W AMELIA AVE",
            "city": "BUCKEYE",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "853968300"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "14300 W GRANITE VALLEY DR STE E21",
            "city": "SUN CITY WEST",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "853755798",
            "telephone_number": "623-546-6712",
            "fax_number": "623-546-6739"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "CLINE",
        "first_name": "KIA",
        "credential": "PT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2014-01-09",
        "last_updated": "2026-09-12",
        "certification_date": "2026-09-12",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "AZ",
            "license": "5404",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "279672",
            "state": "AZ"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [
        {
            "endpointType": "CONNECT",
            "endpointTypeDescription": "CONNECT URL",
            "endpoint": "https://www.cms.gov/research-statistics-data-systems/electronic-submission-medical-documentation-esmd/cms-health-information-handler",
            "affiliation": "Y",
            "endpointDescription": "2.16.840.1.113883.13.34.110.1.998.01",
            "affiliationName": "FOX REHABILITATION SERVICES AZ LLC",
            "use": "OTHER",
            "useDescription": "Other",
            "useOtherDescription": "CMS esMD eMDR",
            "address_1": "10101 W Palmeras Dr",
            "city": "Sun City",
            "state": "AZ",
            "country_code": "US",
            "postal_code": "853732046",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Sun City West, AZ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Sep 12, 2026; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.