Organization Active NPI

Starberry LLC

  • Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies
  • Lakewood, NJ
National Provider Identifier
1750019709
Registry record updated Sep 9, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Durable Medical Equipment & Medical SuppliesTaxonomy code 332B00000X
Legal business name
STARBERRY LLC
Practice address
10 Bartenura Rd
Lakewood, NJ 08701-2084
Phone
(848) 220-6157
Fax
(800) 557-3140
NPI assigned
Aug 9, 2022
Organization subpart
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Sep 9, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Authorized official

Name
Ms. Rivka FriedmanNPI 1154020717
Title
Sole Member
Phone
(848) 220-6157

Authorized official NPPES reports the official by name only. The link goes to the one practitioner connected to this organization with that name.

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies 332B00000X Primary
Customized Equipment (DME) 332BC3200X
Parenteral & Enteral Nutrition Supplies (DME) 332BP3500X

Addresses

Primary practice location

10 Bartenura Rd
Lakewood, NJ 08701-2084

Mailing address

10 Bartenura Rd
Lakewood, NJ 08701-2084
Phone (848) 220-6157

Other names 1

  • Starberry Kids Other name

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory

Practitioners & affiliated clinicians

Practitioners 1

Individual providers connected to this organization through Medicare benefit reassignment, Care Compare group membership or National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1660003200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-2",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1725840000000",
    "number": "1750019709",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "10 BARTENURA RD",
            "city": "LAKEWOOD",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "087012084",
            "telephone_number": "848-220-6157",
            "fax_number": "800-557-3140"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "10 BARTENURA RD",
            "city": "LAKEWOOD",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "087012084",
            "telephone_number": "848-220-6157",
            "fax_number": "800-557-3140"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "organization_name": "STARBERRY LLC",
        "organizational_subpart": "NO",
        "enumeration_date": "2022-08-09",
        "last_updated": "2024-09-09",
        "certification_date": "2024-09-09",
        "status": "A",
        "authorized_official_last_name": "FRIEDMAN",
        "authorized_official_first_name": "RIVKA",
        "authorized_official_title_or_position": "SOLE MEMBER",
        "authorized_official_telephone_number": "848-220-6157",
        "authorized_official_name_prefix": "Ms."
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "332B00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "332BC3200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Customized Equipment",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "332BP3500X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Parenteral & Enteral Nutrition",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "organization_name": "Starberry Kids",
            "code": "5",
            "type": "Other Name"
        },
        {
            "organization_name": "Starberry Kids",
            "code": "5",
            "type": "Other Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Lakewood, NJ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Sep 9, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.