Individual provider Active NPI

Nolan De Sesto

  • Physical Therapist
  • Brooklyn, NY
National Provider Identifier
1720375801
Registry record updated Jul 8, 2011
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
030852 Issued in NY
Practice address
2569 Ocean Ave
Island Musculoskeletal Care PC
Brooklyn, NY 11229-4576
Phone
(718) 332-3600
Fax
(718) 332-3856
NPI assigned
Jul 8, 2011
Last updated
Jul 8, 2011By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 8, 2011

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 030852 NY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

2569 Ocean Ave
Island Musculoskeletal Care PC
Brooklyn, NY 11229-4576

Mailing address

2569 Ocean Ave
Island Musculoskeletal Care PC
Brooklyn, NY 11229
Phone (718) 332-3600

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Not listed in the public Medicare enrollment file

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
030852NYMDMedical Physician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Island Musculoskeletal Care MD PC Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
Island Musculoskeletal Care, M.D., P.C. Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 15, 2017 Accepting new patients
Xiang Bin Kong Medical PC CurrentSince Oct 2, 2019 Accepting new patients
NDS Physical Therapy P.C. Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jul 27, 2021 Accepting new patients
Island Musculoskeletal Care MD PC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 15, 2017 Accepting new patients
Myotheraex Global LLC Physical Therapist PastSince Apr 1, 2020 Accepting new patients

Locations

835 60th St
Brooklyn, NY 11220
Phone (718) 686-6548

1512 Broadway
Hewlett, NY 11557
Phone (516) 374-6838

Organizations & group practices 6

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1310083200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1310083200000",
    "number": "1720375801",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2569 OCEAN AVE",
            "address_2": "ISLAND MUSCULOSKELETAL CARE PC",
            "city": "BROOKLYN",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "11229",
            "telephone_number": "718-332-3600",
            "fax_number": "718-332-3856"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2569 OCEAN AVE",
            "address_2": "ISLAND MUSCULOSKELETAL CARE PC",
            "city": "BROOKLYN",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "112294576",
            "telephone_number": "718-332-3600",
            "fax_number": "718-332-3856"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "DE SESTO",
        "first_name": "NOLAN",
        "name_prefix": "Mr.",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2011-07-08",
        "last_updated": "2011-07-08",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "NY",
            "license": "030852",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Brooklyn, NY

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jul 8, 2011; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.