Individual provider Active NPI

Elizabeth Marie Schueler

  • Physical Therapist
  • Grandview Heights, OH
National Provider Identifier
1710777826
Registry record updated May 20, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT021743 Issued in OH
Practice address
1117 Yard St
Grandview Heights, OH 43212-3930
Phone
(614) 591-0791
NPI assigned
May 12, 2025
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 20, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT021743 OH Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1117 Yard St
Grandview Heights, OH 43212-3930

Mailing address

1117 Yard St
Grandview Heights, OH 43212-3930
Phone (614) 591-0791

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in OH

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20250617003388 OH Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 3173034055 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2025
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Ohrh, LLCGroup PAC ID 5991942898, 154 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1117 Yard St
Grandview Heights, OH 43212-3930
Phone (614) 591-0791

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
PT021743OHMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Ohrh, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jul 7, 2025 Accepting new patients
Ohrh, LLC CurrentSince Jul 7, 2025 Accepting new patients
Ohrh, LLC Current Accepting new patients

Locations

6021 Cleveland Ave
Columbus, OH 43231
Phone (614) 224-1090

561 W Central Ave
Delaware, OH 43015
Phone (614) 566-9983

1117 Yard St
Grandview Heights, OH 43212
Phone (614) 591-0791

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1747008000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1747699200000",
    "number": "1710777826",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1117 YARD ST",
            "city": "GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS",
            "state": "OH",
            "postal_code": "432123930",
            "telephone_number": "614-591-0791"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1117 YARD ST",
            "city": "GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS",
            "state": "OH",
            "postal_code": "432123930",
            "telephone_number": "614-591-0791"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SCHUELER",
        "first_name": "ELIZABETH",
        "middle_name": "MARIE",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2025-05-12",
        "last_updated": "2025-05-20",
        "certification_date": "2025-05-20",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "OH",
            "license": "PT021743",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Grandview Heights, OH

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 20, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.