Individual provider Active NPI

Michelle Lynn Mioduszewski, OTR/L

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Erie, PA
National Provider Identifier
1689826075
Registry record updated Mar 25, 2009
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
OC006865L Issued in PA
Practice address
240 W 11TH St Ste 106
Erie, PA 16501-1758
Phone
(814) 464-0627
Fax
(814) 464-0629
NPI assigned
Oct 16, 2008
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Mar 25, 2009

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 9

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X OC006865L PA Primary
Environmental Modification Occupational Therapist 225XE0001X OC006865L PA
Ergonomics Occupational Therapist 225XE1200X OC006865L PA
Feeding, Eating & Swallowing Occupational Therapist 225XF0002X OC006865L PA
Gerontology Occupational Therapist 225XG0600X OC006865L PA
Low Vision Occupational Therapist 225XL0004X OC006865L PA
Neurorehabilitation Occupational Therapist 225XN1300X OC006865L PA
Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapist 225XP0019X OC006865L PA
Pediatric Occupational Therapist 225XP0200X OC006865L PA

Addresses

Primary practice location

240 W 11TH St Ste 106
Erie, PA 16501-1758

Mailing address

240 W 11TH St Ste 106
Erie, PA 16501-1758
Phone (814) 464-0627

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in PA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20090805000610 PA Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 7315090594 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2000
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Niagara Therapy LLCGroup PAC ID 9234282443, 15 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2631 W 8TH St
Erie, PA 16505-4034
Phone (814) 464-0627

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
OC006865LPAMDGerontology Occupational Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Niagara Therapy, LLC Current Accepting new patients
Niagara Therapy L.L.C. Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Oct 1, 2008 Accepting new patients

Locations

240 W 11th St
Ste 106
Erie, PA 16501
Phone (814) 464-0627

2631 W 8th St
Erie, PA 16505
Phone (814) 464-0627

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1224115200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1237939200000",
    "number": "1689826075",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "240 W 11TH ST STE 106",
            "city": "ERIE",
            "state": "PA",
            "postal_code": "165011758",
            "telephone_number": "814-464-0627",
            "fax_number": "814-464-0629"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "240 W 11TH ST STE 106",
            "city": "ERIE",
            "state": "PA",
            "postal_code": "165011758",
            "telephone_number": "814-464-0627",
            "fax_number": "814-464-0629"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "MIODUSZEWSKI",
        "first_name": "MICHELLE",
        "middle_name": "LYNN",
        "name_prefix": "Ms.",
        "credential": "OTR/L",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2008-10-16",
        "last_updated": "2009-03-25",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "OC006865L",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "225XE0001X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist, Environmental Modification",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "OC006865L",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225XE1200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist, Ergonomics",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "OC006865L",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225XF0002X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist, Feeding, Eating & Swallowing",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "OC006865L",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225XG0600X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist, Gerontology",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "OC006865L",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225XL0004X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist, Low Vision",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "OC006865L",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225XN1300X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist, Neurorehabilitation",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "OC006865L",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225XP0019X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist, Physical Rehabilitation",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "OC006865L",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225XP0200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist, Pediatrics",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "OC006865L",
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Erie, PA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Mar 25, 2009; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.