Organization Active NPI

Dayton Home Medical LLC

Doing business as Clarks Mr Prescription

  • Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies
  • Centerville, OH
National Provider Identifier
1689687626
Registry record updated Apr 3, 2008
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Durable Medical Equipment & Medical SuppliesTaxonomy code 332B00000X
License
HMER22204 Issued in OH
Legal business name
DAYTON HOME MEDICAL LLC
Doing business as
Clarks Mr Prescription
Practice address
7682 McEwen Rd
Centerville, OH 45459
Phone
(937) 291-9554
Fax
(937) 291-9569
NPI assigned
Aug 14, 2006
Last updated
Apr 3, 2008By the provider in NPPES
Organization subpart
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 3, 2008

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Authorized official

Name
Nick Kalogeras
Title
VP
Phone
(614) 294-1600

Specialties & licenses 4

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies 332B00000X HMER22204 OH Primary
Customized Equipment (DME) 332BC3200X HMER22204 OH
Parenteral & Enteral Nutrition Supplies (DME) 332BP3500X HMER22204 OH
Oxygen Equipment & Supplies (DME) 332BX2000X OH

Addresses

Primary practice location

7682 McEwen Rd
Centerville, OH 45459

Mailing address

7682 McEwen Rd
Centerville, OH 45459
Phone (937) 291-9554

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
2396563MedicaidOH

Other names 1

  • Clarks Mr Prescription Doing business as

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory

Member of 1

Organizations this organization is a member of, according to the National Provider Directory.

Member organizations 4

Organizations listed as members of this organization in the National Provider Directory.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1155513600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-2",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1207180800000",
    "number": "1689687626",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "7682 MCEWEN RD",
            "city": "CENTERVILLE",
            "state": "OH",
            "postal_code": "45459",
            "telephone_number": "937-291-9554",
            "fax_number": "937-291-9569"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "7682 MCEWEN RD",
            "city": "CENTERVILLE",
            "state": "OH",
            "postal_code": "45459",
            "telephone_number": "937-291-9554",
            "fax_number": "937-291-9569"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "organization_name": "DAYTON HOME MEDICAL LLC",
        "organizational_subpart": "NO",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-08-14",
        "last_updated": "2008-04-03",
        "status": "A",
        "authorized_official_last_name": "KALOGERAS",
        "authorized_official_first_name": "NICK",
        "authorized_official_title_or_position": "VP",
        "authorized_official_telephone_number": "614-294-1600"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "332B00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies",
            "state": "OH",
            "license": "HMER22204",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "332BC3200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Customized Equipment",
            "state": "OH",
            "license": "HMER22204",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "332BP3500X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Parenteral & Enteral Nutrition",
            "state": "OH",
            "license": "HMER22204",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "332BX2000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Oxygen Equipment & Supplies",
            "state": "OH",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "2396563",
            "state": "OH"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "organization_name": "Clarks Mr Prescription",
            "code": "3",
            "type": "Doing Business As"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Centerville, OH

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Apr 3, 2008; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.