Individual provider Active NPI

Brittany M Hynek, PA-C, MS

  • Physician Assistant
  • Austin, TX
National Provider Identifier
1689233033
Registry record updated Oct 17, 2023
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
PA17075 Issued in TX
Practice address
6000 S Mopac Expy Ste 100
Austin, TX 78749-1113
Phone
(512) 244-4272
Fax
(512) 244-2895
NPI assigned
Jun 10, 2019
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Oct 17, 2023

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physician Assistant 363A00000X 085.006980 IL
Physician Assistant 363A00000X PA17075 TX Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

6000 S Mopac Expy Ste 100
Austin, TX 78749-1113

Mailing address

101 W Louis Henna Blvd Ste 300
Austin, TX 78728-1203
Phone (512) 244-4272

Other practice location 1

1969 W Ogden Ave
Chicago, IL 60612-3765
Phone (312) 864-6000

Electronic endpoints 1

TypeEndpointUseAffiliation
Direct Messaging Address brittany.jones@direct.ccprovider.org Direct Cook County

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in TX
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20231102001948 TX Practitioner - Physician Assistant 5092046086 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physician Assistant
Education
Other, 2018
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Mark Malone MD PAGroup PAC ID 2567369424, 102 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1106 College St
Suite C
Bastrop, TX 78602-3948
Phone (512) 244-4272

2000 S Mays St
Round Rock, TX 78664-7580
Phone (512) 244-4272

4 Lakeway Centre CT
Suite a
Lakeway, TX 78734-2757
Phone (512) 244-4272

6000 S Mopac
Suite 100
Austin, TX 78749
Phone (512) 244-4272

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Master of Science, Physician Assistant

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
085.006980ILMDPhysician Assistant
PA17075TXMDPhysician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Mark Malone MD PA Physician Assistant CurrentSince Oct 20, 2023 Accepting new patients
Mark Malone, MD PA CurrentSince Oct 20, 2023 Accepting new patients

Locations

6000 S Mopac Expy
Ste 100
Austin, TX 78749

101 W Louis Henna Blvd
Ste 300
Austin, TX 78728

1106 College St
Ste C
Bastrop, TX 78602
Phone (512) 244-2895

2000 S Mays St
Ste 201
Round Rock, TX 78664
Phone (512) 492-3743

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: bjones128536@direct.rush.rush-health.com
  • Direct secure messaging: brittany.hynek.1@24201.direct.athenahealth.com

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1560124800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1697500800000",
    "number": "1689233033",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "101 W LOUIS HENNA BLVD STE 300",
            "city": "AUSTIN",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "787281203",
            "telephone_number": "512-244-4272",
            "fax_number": "512-244-2895"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "6000 S MOPAC EXPY STE 100",
            "city": "AUSTIN",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "787491113",
            "telephone_number": "512-244-4272",
            "fax_number": "512-244-2895"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "1969 W Ogden Ave",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Chicago",
            "state": "IL",
            "postal_code": "606123765",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "312-864-6000",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "HYNEK",
        "first_name": "BRITTANY",
        "middle_name": "M",
        "credential": "PA-C, MS",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2019-06-10",
        "last_updated": "2023-10-17",
        "certification_date": "2023-10-17",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "IL",
            "license": "085.006980",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "TX",
            "license": "PA17075",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [
        {
            "endpointType": "DIRECT",
            "endpointTypeDescription": "Direct Messaging Address",
            "endpoint": "brittany.jones@direct.ccprovider.org",
            "affiliation": "Y",
            "affiliationName": "Cook County",
            "use": "DIRECT",
            "useDescription": "Direct",
            "address_1": "1969 W. Ogden Ave.",
            "city": "Chicago",
            "state": "IL",
            "country_code": "US",
            "postal_code": "606123723",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Austin, TX

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.