Individual provider Active NPI

Diana Christina Granados, M.A.

  • Marriage & Family Therapist
  • Arroyo Grande, CA
National Provider Identifier
1649390741
Registry record updated Sep 17, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Marriage & Family TherapistTaxonomy code 106H00000X
License
LMFT#87383 Issued in CA
Practice address
354 S Halcyon Rd
Arroyo Grande, CA 93420-3876
Phone
(805) 473-7060
NPI assigned
Mar 30, 2007
Last updated
Sep 17, 2025By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Sep 17, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Marriage & Family Therapist 106H00000X LMFT#87383 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

354 S Halcyon Rd
Arroyo Grande, CA 93420-3876

Mailing address

1928 8TH St Unit a
Los Osos, CA 93402-2712
Phone (805) 801-8994

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
PSIX986MedicaidCA

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: No
  • Power mobility devices: No
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20240401002288 CA Practitioner - Marriage and Family Therapist 8820436561 Reassigns benefits to 3 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Marriage and Family Therapist
Education
Other, 2009
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Telehealth
Offers telehealth services
Group practices
Central Coast Psychological Services CorporationGroup PAC ID 2264822808, 7 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

227 S Halcyon Rd
Suite 101
Arroyo Grande, CA 93420-3174
Phone (805) 801-2231

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Master of Arts

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
LMFT#87383CAMDMarriage & Family Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Santa Barbara County County Auditor Current Accepting new patients
Santa Barbara County Auditor CurrentSince Jan 30, 2024 Accepting new patients
SB Cty Dept of Behavioral Wellness CurrentSince Jan 30, 2024 Accepting new patients
Central Coast Psychological Services Corporation CurrentSince Oct 18, 2024 Accepting new patients
Sud Specialty Group - Ca Marriage & Family Therapist CurrentSince Aug 1, 2025 Accepting new patients
Octave Behavioral Health PC Past Accepting new patients
Pacific Youth Coalition Marriage & Family Therapist PastSince Nov 17, 2024 Accepting new patients

Locations

1375 E Grand Ave
Ste 103
Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

227 S Halcyon Rd
Ste 101
Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Phone (805) 801-2231

315 Camino del Remedio
Ste 258
Santa Barbara, CA 93110
Phone (626) 989-3321

429 N San Antonio Rd
Santa Barbara, CA 93110
Phone (805) 884-1600

4444 Calle Real
Santa Barbara, CA 93110
Phone (805) 681-5190

4633 Old Ironsides Dr
Ste 304
Santa Clara, CA 95054
Phone (323) 745-8323

5201 Great America Pkwy
Ste 320
Santa Clara, CA 95054
Phone (323) 968-6182

520 Broadway
Ste 200
Santa Monica, CA 90401
Phone (949) 280-5295

Organizations & group practices 7

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1175212800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1758067200000",
    "number": "1649390741",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1928 8TH ST UNIT A",
            "city": "LOS OSOS",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "934022712",
            "telephone_number": "805-801-8994"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "354 S HALCYON RD",
            "city": "ARROYO GRANDE",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "934203876",
            "telephone_number": "805-473-7060"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "GRANADOS",
        "first_name": "DIANA",
        "middle_name": "CHRISTINA",
        "credential": "M.A.",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2007-03-30",
        "last_updated": "2025-09-17",
        "certification_date": "2025-09-17",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "106H00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Marriage & Family Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "LMFT#87383",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "PSIX986",
            "state": "CA"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Arroyo Grande, CA

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.