Individual provider Active NPI

Scott Lee Marshall, PT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Jacksonville, IL
National Provider Identifier
1649259342
Registry record updated Jul 16, 2008
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
070010488 Issued in IL
Practice address
1440 W Walnut St
#2
Jacksonville, IL 62650-1143
Phone
(217) 245-1455
Fax
(217) 243-6903
NPI assigned
Jan 11, 2006
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 16, 2008

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 070010488 IL Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1440 W Walnut St
#2
Jacksonville, IL 62650-1143

Mailing address

1440 W Walnut St
#2
Jacksonville, IL 62650-1143
Phone (217) 245-1455

Other identifiers 3

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1083769475OtherILDMERC NPI
216653OtherILGROUP PTAN
0005415281OtherILBCBS

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in IL

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20080702000307 IL Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 4587736822 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Washington University School of Medicine, 1997
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Beardstown Therapy ClinicGroup PAC ID 6507223989, 3 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

400 E 4TH St
Beardstown, IL 62618-1307
Phone (217) 248-5795

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
070010488ILMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Beardstown Therapy Clinic Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 14, 2023 Accepting new patients

Locations

400 E 4th St
Beardstown, IL 62618
Phone (217) 248-5795

Organizations & group practices 1

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1136937600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1216166400000",
    "number": "1649259342",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1440 W WALNUT ST",
            "address_2": "#2",
            "city": "JACKSONVILLE",
            "state": "IL",
            "postal_code": "626501143",
            "telephone_number": "217-245-1455",
            "fax_number": "217-243-6903"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1440 W WALNUT ST",
            "address_2": "#2",
            "city": "JACKSONVILLE",
            "state": "IL",
            "postal_code": "626501143",
            "telephone_number": "217-245-1455",
            "fax_number": "217-243-6903"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "MARSHALL",
        "first_name": "SCOTT",
        "middle_name": "LEE",
        "credential": "PT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-01-11",
        "last_updated": "2008-07-16",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "IL",
            "license": "070010488",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "DMERC NPI",
            "identifier": "1083769475",
            "state": "IL"
        },
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "GROUP PTAN",
            "identifier": "216653",
            "state": "IL"
        },
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "BCBS",
            "identifier": "0005415281",
            "state": "IL"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Jacksonville, IL

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jul 16, 2008; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.