Individual provider Active NPI

Taylor Grasto, PA

  • Physician Assistant
  • Minneapolis, MN
National Provider Identifier
1619682010
Registry record updated Jan 27, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
14976 Issued in MN
Practice address
800 E 28TH St
Minneapolis, MN 55407-3723
Phone
(612) 863-4762
NPI assigned
Jan 19, 2023
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jan 27, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Surgical Physician Assistant 363AS0400X
Physician Assistant 363A00000X 14976 MN Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

800 E 28TH St
Minneapolis, MN 55407-3723

Mailing address

2925 Chicago Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55407-1321
Phone (612) 262-5000

Other practice location 1

877 Jefferson Ave
Memphis, TN 38103-2807
Phone (901) 545-7100

Other practice location 2

3300 Oakdale Ave N
Robbinsdale, MN 55422-2926
Phone (763) 581-3700

Electronic endpoints 1

TypeEndpointUseAffiliation
Direct Messaging Address taylorgrasto@excellian.direct.allina.com Direct

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in TN, MN2 enrollments
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20230308000078 TN Practitioner - Physician Assistant 4486027778 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization
I20241031002326 MN Practitioner - Physician Assistant 4486027778 Reassigns benefits to 4 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physician Assistant
Education
University of Tennessee, HSC, College of Medicine, 2022
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Fairview Health ServicesGroup PAC ID 1951213057, 677 clinicians
North Memorial Health CareGroup PAC ID 0042123028, 502 clinicians
Ut Regional One Physicians IncGroup PAC ID 5698993418, 314 clinicians
Allina Health SystemGroup PAC ID 4587573613, 3,844 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2450 Riverside Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55454-1450
Phone (612) 273-7838

3300 Oakdale Ave N
Robbinsdale, MN 55422-2926
Phone (763) 581-5400

3366 Oakdale Ave N
Suite 200
Robbinsdale, MN 55422-2962
Phone (763) 520-5200

6215 Humphreys Blvd
Suite 201
Memphis, TN 38120-2382
Phone (901) 866-8085

800 E 28TH St
Minneapolis, MN 55407-3723
Phone (612) 863-4060

877 Jefferson Ave
Memphis, TN 38103-2897

Hospital & facility affiliations

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
80.97 of 100Reported as group
Quality
64.58
Improvement activities
40
Cost
77.33

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
5341TNMDPrimary Care Nurse Practitioner

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Allina Health System CurrentSince Apr 13, 2026 Accepting new patients
Fairview Health Services CurrentSince Jan 16, 2026 Accepting new patients
North Memorial Health Care CurrentSince Nov 1, 2024 Accepting new patients
Healtheast Medical Research Insititue CurrentSince Jan 19, 2026 Accepting new patients
Ut Regional One Physicians Inc Physician Assistant CurrentSince Mar 1, 2023 Accepting new patients
Allina Health System CurrentSince Apr 13, 2026 Accepting new patients
Fairview Health Services CurrentSince Jan 16, 2026 Accepting new patients
North Memorial Health Care CurrentSince Nov 1, 2024 Accepting new patients
Healtheast Medical Research Institute CurrentSince Jan 19, 2026 Accepting new patients

Locations

2450 Riverside Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55454
Phone (612) 273-7838

500 Harvard St SE
Minneapolis, MN 55455
Phone (612) 273-7300

2925 Chicago Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55407
Phone (612) 262-4813

800 E 28th St
Minneapolis, MN 55407
Phone (612) 863-3547

4050 Coon Rapids Blvd NW
Minneapolis, MN 55433
Phone (763) 236-6786

911 Northland Dr
Princeton, MN 55371
Phone (763) 389-1313

3366 Oakdale Ave N
Ste 200
Robbinsdale, MN 55422
Phone (763) 287-5000

3300 Oakdale Ave N
Robbinsdale, MN 55422
Phone (763) 520-5048

1700 University Ave W
Fl 6
Saint Paul, MN 55104
Phone (651) 232-2273

45 10th St W
Saint Paul, MN 55102
Phone (651) 232-3000

1925 Woodwinds Dr
Woodbury, MN 55125
Phone (651) 232-0100

6215 Humphreys Blvd
Ste 201
Memphis, TN 38120
Phone (901) 866-8085

877 Jefferson Ave
Memphis, TN 38103
Phone (901) 448-5893

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: taylorgrasto@excellian.direct.allina.com

Organizations & group practices 13

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

View all 13

Hospital & facility affiliations 7

Hospitals and other facilities this clinician is affiliated with according to Medicare Care Compare.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1674086400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1769472000000",
    "number": "1619682010",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2925 CHICAGO AVE",
            "city": "MINNEAPOLIS",
            "state": "MN",
            "postal_code": "554071321",
            "telephone_number": "612-262-5000"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "800 E 28TH ST",
            "city": "MINNEAPOLIS",
            "state": "MN",
            "postal_code": "554073723",
            "telephone_number": "612-863-4762"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "877 Jefferson Ave",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Memphis",
            "state": "TN",
            "postal_code": "381032807",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "901-545-7100",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        },
        {
            "address_1": "3300 Oakdale Ave N",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Robbinsdale",
            "state": "MN",
            "postal_code": "554222926",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "763-581-3700",
            "fax_number": "763-581-3701",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "GRASTO",
        "first_name": "TAYLOR",
        "credential": "PA",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2023-01-19",
        "last_updated": "2026-01-27",
        "certification_date": "2026-01-27",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363AS0400X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Surgical",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "MN",
            "license": "14976",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [
        {
            "endpointType": "DIRECT",
            "endpointTypeDescription": "Direct Messaging Address",
            "endpoint": "taylorgrasto@excellian.direct.allina.com",
            "affiliation": "N",
            "use": "DIRECT",
            "useDescription": "Direct",
            "contentType": "OTHER",
            "contentTypeDescription": "Other",
            "contentOtherDescription": "CDA/PDF/TXT",
            "address_1": "800 E 28th St",
            "city": "Minneapolis",
            "state": "MN",
            "country_code": "US",
            "postal_code": "554073723",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Minneapolis, MN

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.