Individual provider Active NPI

Lucille Morton, NP-C

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Augusta, ME
National Provider Identifier
1609520030
Registry record updated Jun 17, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Nurse PractitionerTaxonomy code 363L00000X
License
CNP211582 Issued in ME
Practice address
1 VA Ctr
Augusta, ME 04330-6795
Phone
(207) 623-8411
NPI assigned
Feb 4, 2022
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 17, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 4

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X 211582 ME
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner 363LA2200X CNP211582 ME
Gerontology Nurse Practitioner 363LG0600X CNP211582 ME
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X CNP211582 ME Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1 VA Ctr
Augusta, ME 04330-6795

Mailing address

1 VA Ctr
Augusta, ME 04330-6795
Phone (207) 623-8411

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in ME
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20260401000197 ME Order and Referring Only - Nurse Practitioner 7012492689

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
211582MEMDNurse Practitioner
CNP211582MEMDGerontology Nurse Practitioner

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1643932800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1718582400000",
    "number": "1609520030",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1 VA CTR",
            "city": "AUGUSTA",
            "state": "ME",
            "postal_code": "043306795",
            "telephone_number": "207-623-8411",
            "fax_number": "207-623-5771"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1 VA CTR",
            "city": "AUGUSTA",
            "state": "ME",
            "postal_code": "043306795",
            "telephone_number": "207-623-8411"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "MORTON",
        "first_name": "LUCILLE",
        "credential": "NP-C",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2022-02-04",
        "last_updated": "2024-06-17",
        "certification_date": "2024-06-17",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "ME",
            "license": "211582",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363LA2200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health",
            "state": "ME",
            "license": "CNP211582",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363LG0600X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Gerontology",
            "state": "ME",
            "license": "CNP211582",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "ME",
            "license": "CNP211582",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Augusta, ME

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.