Individual provider Active NPI

Stacy Krawczyk

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Midland, MI
National Provider Identifier
1609280924
Registry record updated Jun 14, 2014
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
5201007752 Issued in MI
Practice address
2121 Rockwell Dr
Midland, MI 48642-9316
Phone
(989) 633-5350
NPI assigned
Jun 14, 2014
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 14, 2014

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 5201007752 MI Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

2121 Rockwell Dr
Midland, MI 48642-9316

Mailing address

2826 Nottingham TRL
Bay City, MI 48706-8128

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in MI

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20250212002463 MI Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 7416360490 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2009
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Peak Rehab LLCGroup PAC ID 5799122032, 29 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

7376 Glen Eagle Dr
Bay City, MI 48706-9316
Phone (989) 992-1367

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
5201007752MIMDOccupational Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Peak Rehab LLC Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Feb 1, 2025 Accepting new patients
Powerback Rehabilitation LLC Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Feb 20, 2025 Accepting new patients
Powerback Rehabilitation LLC Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Feb 20, 2025 Accepting new patients

Locations

2885 10 Mile Rd NE
Rockford, MI 49341
Phone (616) 326-0010

46471 Hayes Rd
Shelby Township, MI 48315
Phone (586) 532-9559

7005 Pontiac Trl
West Bloomfield, MI 48323
Phone (248) 681-2476

101 E State St
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Phone (610) 925-4436

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1402704000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1402704000000",
    "number": "1609280924",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2826 NOTTINGHAM TRL",
            "city": "BAY CITY",
            "state": "MI",
            "postal_code": "487068128"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2121 ROCKWELL DR",
            "city": "MIDLAND",
            "state": "MI",
            "postal_code": "486429316",
            "telephone_number": "989-633-5350"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "KRAWCZYK",
        "first_name": "STACY",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2014-06-14",
        "last_updated": "2014-06-14",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "MI",
            "license": "5201007752",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Midland, MI

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jun 14, 2014; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.