Individual provider Active NPI

Brett Hall

  • Physical Therapist
  • Vinton, VA
National Provider Identifier
1598404253
Registry record updated Feb 25, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
2305214994 Issued in VA
Practice address
995 Hardy Rd
Vinton, VA 24179-3643
Phone
(540) 728-0986
NPI assigned
Jun 1, 2022
Last updated
Feb 25, 2026By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Feb 25, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 2305214994 VA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

995 Hardy Rd
Vinton, VA 24179-3643

Mailing address

995 Hardy Rd
Vinton, VA 24179-3643
Phone (540) 988-2808

Other practice location 1

5036 Keagy Rd
Roanoke, VA 24018-2216
Phone (540) 988-2808

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in VA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20220809002674 VA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 2961884838 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2021
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Elite Therapy and Performance PLLCGroup PAC ID 8325400385, 2 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

Vinton, VA 24179
Phone (540) 988-2808

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Lucas Physical Therapy Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Mar 29, 2022 Accepting new patients
Elite Therapy & Performance PLLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Aug 1, 2023 Accepting new patients
Spine and Orthopedic Rehab of VA Inc Physical Therapist PastSince Mar 29, 2022 Accepting new patients

Locations

484 Riverside Ave
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Phone (904) 579-2824

4325 Brambleton Ave
Ste A
Roanoke, VA 24018

7226 Williamson Rd
#B
Roanoke, VA 24019
Phone (540) 366-9244

995 Hardy Rd
Vinton, VA 24179
Phone (540) 728-0986

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1654041600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1771977600000",
    "number": "1598404253",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "995 HARDY RD",
            "city": "VINTON",
            "state": "VA",
            "postal_code": "241793643",
            "telephone_number": "540-988-2808"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "995 HARDY RD",
            "city": "VINTON",
            "state": "VA",
            "postal_code": "241793643",
            "telephone_number": "540-728-0986"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "5036 Keagy Rd",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Roanoke",
            "state": "VA",
            "postal_code": "240182216",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "540-988-2808",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "HALL",
        "first_name": "BRETT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2022-06-01",
        "last_updated": "2026-02-25",
        "certification_date": "2026-02-25",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "VA",
            "license": "2305214994",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Vinton, VA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Feb 25, 2026; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.