Individual provider Active NPI

Igor Kleyfeld, OTR/L

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Brooklyn, NY
National Provider Identifier
1588905921
Registry record updated Aug 14, 2019
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
017881 Issued in NY
Practice address
1402 Avenue K
Apt 2B
Brooklyn, NY 11230
Phone
(347) 525-2441
Fax
(718) 258-3394
NPI assigned
Mar 11, 2013
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Aug 14, 2019

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 017881 NY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1402 Avenue K
Apt 2B
Brooklyn, NY 11230

Mailing address

1402 Avenue K
Apt 2B
Brooklyn, NY 11230
Phone (347) 525-2441

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
017881OtherNYLICENSE

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NY

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20170809002542 NY Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 6507137569 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2012
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Optimized Independence OT PLLCGroup PAC ID 4183996390, 14 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

78 Reed Dr
Roslyn, NY 11576-3216
Phone (718) 490-2014

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Optimized Independence OT PLLC Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Jun 17, 2022 Accepting new patients

Organizations & group practices 1

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1362960000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1565740800000",
    "number": "1588905921",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1402 AVENUE K",
            "address_2": "APT 2B",
            "city": "BROOKLYN",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "11230",
            "telephone_number": "347-525-2441",
            "fax_number": "718-258-3394"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1402 AVENUE K",
            "address_2": "APT 2B",
            "city": "BROOKLYN",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "11230",
            "telephone_number": "347-525-2441",
            "fax_number": "718-258-3394"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "KLEYFELD",
        "first_name": "IGOR",
        "credential": "OTR/L",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2013-03-11",
        "last_updated": "2019-08-14",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "NY",
            "license": "017881",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "LICENSE",
            "identifier": "017881",
            "state": "NY"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Brooklyn, NY

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Aug 14, 2019; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.