Individual provider Active NPI

Julia Marie Geisheimer, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Langhorne, PA
National Provider Identifier
1588438006
Registry record updated Nov 30, 2023
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
Practice address
2022 E Old Lincoln Hwy Ste 6
Langhorne, PA 19047-3002
Phone
(215) 891-5150
Fax
(215) 891-1410
NPI assigned
Nov 15, 2023
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Nov 30, 2023

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

2022 E Old Lincoln Hwy Ste 6
Langhorne, PA 19047-3002

Mailing address

790 Remington Blvd
Bolingbrook, IL 60440-4909

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in PA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20231213003986 PA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 2062861180 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2023
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Ati Holdings, LLCGroup PAC ID 9537112719, 440 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2022 E Old Lincoln Hwy
Langhorne, PA 19047-3002
Phone (215) 891-5150

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
86.05 of 100Reported as group
Quality
89.12
Improvement activities
40
Cost
73.46

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Ati Holdings, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 4, 2023 Accepting new patients
Ati Holdings, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 4, 2023 Accepting new patients

Locations

790 Remington Blvd
Bolingbrook, IL 60440

4947 Paysphere Cir
Chicago, IL 60674
Phone (630) 783-2001

2022 E Old Lincoln Hwy
Langhorne, PA 19047
Phone (215) 891-5150

2022 E Old Lincoln Hwy
Ste 6
Langhorne, PA 19047
Phone (215) 891-5150

9475 Roosevelt Blvd
Philadelphia, PA 19114
Phone (215) 464-6200

118 Townsedge Dr
Quarryville, PA 17566
Phone (717) 806-5126

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1700006400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1701302400000",
    "number": "1588438006",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "790 REMINGTON BLVD",
            "city": "BOLINGBROOK",
            "state": "IL",
            "postal_code": "604404909"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2022 E OLD LINCOLN HWY STE 6",
            "city": "LANGHORNE",
            "state": "PA",
            "postal_code": "190473002",
            "telephone_number": "215-891-5150",
            "fax_number": "215-891-1410"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "GEISHEIMER",
        "first_name": "JULIA",
        "middle_name": "MARIE",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2023-11-15",
        "last_updated": "2023-11-30",
        "certification_date": "2023-11-30",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Langhorne, PA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Nov 30, 2023; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.