Individual provider Active NPI

Erica Darling Moody, M.S.P.T

  • Physical Therapist
  • San Francisco, CA
National Provider Identifier
1578659207
Registry record updated Aug 14, 2009
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT 23598 Issued in CA
Practice address
1162B Gorgas Ave
San Francisco, CA 94129-1406
Phone
(415) 561-6655
Fax
(415) 561-6650
NPI assigned
Oct 4, 2006
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Aug 14, 2009

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT 23598 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1162B Gorgas Ave
San Francisco, CA 94129-1406

Mailing address

PO Box 470607
San Francisco, CA 94147-0607
Phone (415) 561-6655

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20040421000674 CA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 2264428739 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 1998
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
MMT Physical Therapy IncGroup PAC ID 1052746013, 2 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

3040 Larkin St
San Francisco, CA 94109-1116
Phone (415) 814-2669

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
PT 23598CAMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
MMT Physical Therapy Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 9, 2019 Accepting new patients

Locations

3040 Larkin St
San Francisco, CA 94109
Phone (415) 814-2669

Organizations & group practices 1

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1159920000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1250208000000",
    "number": "1578659207",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 470607",
            "city": "SAN FRANCISCO",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "941470607",
            "telephone_number": "415-561-6655",
            "fax_number": "415-561-6650"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1162B GORGAS AVE",
            "city": "SAN FRANCISCO",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "941291406",
            "telephone_number": "415-561-6655",
            "fax_number": "415-561-6650"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "MOODY",
        "first_name": "ERICA",
        "middle_name": "DARLING",
        "credential": "M.S.P.T",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-10-04",
        "last_updated": "2009-08-14",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "PT 23598",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in San Francisco, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Aug 14, 2009; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.