Individual provider Active NPI

Amy T Snyder, PT MPT DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Milwaukee, WI
National Provider Identifier
1578585907
Registry record updated Jan 9, 2020
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
9871-024 Issued in WI
Practice address
241 N Broadway Ste 403
Milwaukee, WI 53202-5819
Phone
(414) 446-9291
Fax
(414) 446-8618
NPI assigned
Jul 24, 2006
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jan 9, 2020

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 9871-024 WI Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

241 N Broadway Ste 403
Milwaukee, WI 53202-5819

Mailing address

1532 S Green Bay Rd Ste 200
Mt Pleasant, WI 53406-4410
Phone (262) 321-0240

Other practice location 1

700 Pilgrim Pkwy Ste L8
Elm Grove, WI 53122-2064
Phone (262) 796-2850

Other practice location 2

1532 S Green Bay Rd Ste 200
MT Pleasant, WI 53406-4468
Phone (262) 321-0240

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
40372400MedicaidWI

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in WI

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20040130000426 WI Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 2466355052 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2001
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
PT Plus Management CorpGroup PAC ID 9830255918, 14 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

241 N Broadway
Suite 403
Milwaukee, WI 53202-5819
Phone (262) 796-2850

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
9871-024WIMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
PT Plus Management Corp Physical Therapist CurrentSince Feb 1, 2009 Accepting new patients
Chad Novasic PT LTD Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Locations

19045 W Capitol Dr
Ste 101
Brookfield, WI 53045
Phone (262) 790-9800

W62N228 Washington Ave
Cedarburg, WI 53012
Phone (262) 546-4696

700 Pilgrim Pkwy
Ste L8
Elm Grove, WI 53122
Phone (262) 289-1950

241 N Broadway
Ste 403
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Phone (262) 796-2850

3073 S Chase Ave
Ste 630
Milwaukee, WI 53207
Phone (414) 292-3275

2915 W Layton Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53221
Phone (262) 796-2850

5663 S 27th St
Milwaukee, WI 53221
Phone (414) 281-0251

1532 S Green Bay Rd
Ste 200
Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Phone (262) 631-0474

140 E Water St
West Bend, WI 53095
Phone (262) 305-8834

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1153699200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1578528000000",
    "number": "1578585907",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1532 S GREEN BAY RD STE 200",
            "city": "MT PLEASANT",
            "state": "WI",
            "postal_code": "534064410",
            "telephone_number": "262-321-0240",
            "fax_number": "262-321-0242"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "241 N BROADWAY STE 403",
            "city": "MILWAUKEE",
            "state": "WI",
            "postal_code": "532025819",
            "telephone_number": "414-446-9291",
            "fax_number": "414-446-8618"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "700 Pilgrim Pkwy Ste L8",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Elm Grove",
            "state": "WI",
            "postal_code": "531222064",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "262-796-2850",
            "fax_number": "262-796-2851",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        },
        {
            "address_1": "1532 S Green Bay Rd Ste 200",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "MT Pleasant",
            "state": "WI",
            "postal_code": "534064468",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "262-321-0240",
            "fax_number": "262-321-0242",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SNYDER",
        "first_name": "AMY",
        "middle_name": "T",
        "credential": "PT MPT DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-07-24",
        "last_updated": "2020-01-09",
        "certification_date": "2020-01-09",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "WI",
            "license": "9871-024",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "40372400",
            "state": "WI"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Milwaukee, WI

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jan 9, 2020; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.