Individual provider Active NPI

Carole Amaddio, OTR/L

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Doral, FL
National Provider Identifier
1578387262
Registry record updated Nov 11, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
OT24027 Issued in FL
Practice address
7902 NW 36TH St Ste 207
Doral, FL 33166-6663
Phone
(786) 615-9879
NPI assigned
Nov 11, 2024
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Nov 11, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X OT24027 FL Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

7902 NW 36TH St Ste 207
Doral, FL 33166-6663

Mailing address

6855 W Longbow BND
Davie, FL 33331-2953
Phone (305) 834-3371

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in FL

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20250324003562 FL Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 2365965951 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2022
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Hands on Therapy Services, Inc.Group PAC ID 7618192329, 3 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

7902 NW 36TH St
Suite 207
Doral, FL 33166-6663
Phone (786) 615-9879

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
OT24027FLMDOccupational Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Hands on Therapy Services, Inc Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Dec 27, 2024 Accepting new patients

Locations

7902 NW 36th St
Ste 207
Doral, FL 33166
Phone (786) 615-9879

Organizations & group practices 1

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1731283200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1731283200000",
    "number": "1578387262",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "6855 W LONGBOW BND",
            "city": "DAVIE",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "333312953",
            "telephone_number": "305-834-3371"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "7902 NW 36TH ST STE 207",
            "city": "DORAL",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "331666663",
            "telephone_number": "786-615-9879"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "AMADDIO",
        "first_name": "CAROLE",
        "credential": "OTR/L",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2024-11-11",
        "last_updated": "2024-11-11",
        "certification_date": "2024-11-11",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "OT24027",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Doral, FL

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Nov 11, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.