Individual provider Active NPI

Lauren Shirley, PA-C

  • Physician Assistant
  • Apollo Beach, FL
National Provider Identifier
1568797108
Registry record updated Oct 15, 2012
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
PA9105202 Issued in FL
Practice address
6015 Rex Hall Lane
Apollo Beach, FL 33572-4647
Phone
(813) 641-0068
Fax
(813) 977-1742
NPI assigned
Oct 15, 2009
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Oct 15, 2012

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physician Assistant 363A00000X PA9105202 FL Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

6015 Rex Hall Lane
Apollo Beach, FL 33572-4647

Mailing address

6015 Rex Hall Lane
Apollo Beach, FL 33572-4647
Phone (813) 641-0068

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in FL
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20121011000300 FL Practitioner - Physician Assistant 6406005255 Reassigns benefits to 6 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physician Assistant
Education
Other, 2009
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Emergency Medicine Services of FL LLCGroup PAC ID 8426413931, 686 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2201 45TH St
West Palm Beach, FL 33407-2047
Phone (561) 842-6141

322 SW Pine Island Rd
Fawcett Memorial
Cape Coral, FL 33991-2057
Phone (941) 249-6858

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
PA9105202FLMDPhysician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
FL-I Medical Services, LLC Physician Assistant CurrentSince Mar 9, 2020 Accepting new patients
Sheridan Emergency Physician Services Inc Physician Assistant CurrentSince Dec 1, 2024 Accepting new patients
Sheridan Emergency Physician Services Inc Physician Assistant CurrentSince Dec 1, 2024 Accepting new patients
FL-I Medical Services LLC Physician Assistant CurrentSince Mar 9, 2020 Accepting new patients
Jupiter Urgent Care, Inc Past Accepting new patients

Locations

322 SW Pine Island Rd
Cape Coral, FL 33991
Phone (941) 249-6858

1700 S 23rd St
Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Phone (772) 461-4000

1210 S Old Dixie Hwy
Jupiter, FL 33458
Phone (561) 743-5073

5301 S Congress Ave
Lantana, FL 33462
Phone (561) 548-3549

20900 Biscayne Blvd
Miami, FL 33180
Phone (305) 682-7290

4600 SW 46th Ct
Ocala, FL 34474
Phone (352) 291-3000

Organizations & group practices 10

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1255564800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1350259200000",
    "number": "1568797108",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "6015 REX HALL LANE",
            "city": "APOLLO BEACH",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "335724647",
            "telephone_number": "813-641-0068",
            "fax_number": "813-977-1742"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "6015 REX HALL LANE",
            "city": "APOLLO BEACH",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "335724647",
            "telephone_number": "813-641-0068",
            "fax_number": "813-977-1742"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SHIRLEY",
        "first_name": "LAUREN",
        "name_prefix": "Mrs.",
        "credential": "PA-C",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2009-10-15",
        "last_updated": "2012-10-15",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "PA9105202",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Apollo Beach, FL

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.