Individual provider Active NPI

Cynthia Duenas Saucedo, PT, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • San Diego, CA
National Provider Identifier
1558806992
Registry record updated Dec 20, 2016
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
43534 Issued in CA
Practice address
3554 Sunset LN Unit 25
San Diego, CA 92173-4506
Phone
(619) 721-6485
NPI assigned
Dec 20, 2016
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Dec 20, 2016

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 43534 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

3554 Sunset LN Unit 25
San Diego, CA 92173-4506

Mailing address

3554 Sunset LN Unit 25
San Diego, CA 92173-4506
Phone (619) 721-6485

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20170123001004 CA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 5799067021 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2015
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

885 Canarios CT
Suite 110
Chula Vista, CA 91910-7877
Phone (619) 656-5102

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
43534CAMDGeneral Practice Dentistry

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Manual Orthopedic Physical Therapy, Inc. Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
Manual Orthopedic Physical Therapy Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Sep 28, 2023 Accepting new patients

Locations

885 Canarios Ct
Ste 110
Chula Vista, CA 91910
Phone (619) 349-0797

1571 N Magnolia Ave
Ste 212
El Cajon, CA 92020
Phone (619) 975-2730

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1482192000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1482192000000",
    "number": "1558806992",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3554 SUNSET LN UNIT 25",
            "city": "SAN DIEGO",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "921734506",
            "telephone_number": "619-721-6485"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3554 SUNSET LN UNIT 25",
            "city": "SAN DIEGO",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "921734506",
            "telephone_number": "619-721-6485"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SAUCEDO",
        "first_name": "CYNTHIA",
        "middle_name": "DUENAS",
        "credential": "PT, DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2016-12-20",
        "last_updated": "2016-12-20",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "43534",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in San Diego, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Dec 20, 2016; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.