Individual provider Active NPI

Staci Michele Schwartz, PT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Amarillo, TX
National Provider Identifier
1538006341
Registry record updated Apr 30, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
1167588 Issued in TX
Practice address
4557 S Western St Ste B4
Amarillo, TX 79109-8044
Phone
(801) 440-5592
NPI assigned
Apr 30, 2026
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 30, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 1167588 TX Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

4557 S Western St Ste B4
Amarillo, TX 79109-8044

Mailing address

4557 S Western St Ste B4
Amarillo, TX 79109-8044

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in TX

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20260514002171 TX Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 8628547080 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2003
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2021 E Village Green Cir
Suite C
Draper, UT 84020-5500

4557 S Western St
B4
Amarillo, TX 79109-8044

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
1167588TXMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Wheelchair Clinic Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 6, 2026 Accepting new patients

Locations

4557 S Western St
Ste B4
Amarillo, TX 79109
Phone (801) 440-5592

Organizations & group practices 1

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1777507200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1777507200000",
    "number": "1538006341",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "4557 S WESTERN ST STE B4",
            "city": "AMARILLO",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "791098044"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "4557 S WESTERN ST STE B4",
            "city": "AMARILLO",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "791098044",
            "telephone_number": "801-440-5592"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SCHWARTZ",
        "first_name": "STACI",
        "middle_name": "MICHELE",
        "credential": "PT",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2026-04-30",
        "last_updated": "2026-04-30",
        "certification_date": "2026-04-30",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "TX",
            "license": "1167588",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Amarillo, TX

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Apr 30, 2026; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.