Individual provider Active NPI

Heather Marie Elswick, PT, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Catoosa, OK
National Provider Identifier
1528635810
Registry record updated Oct 24, 2023
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
6445 Issued in OK
Practice address
434 S Cherokee St
Catoosa, OK 74015-2710
Phone
(918) 266-6200
Fax
(918) 266-6206
NPI assigned
Jun 7, 2021
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Oct 24, 2023

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 1345896 TX
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT4953 AR
Physical Therapist 225100000X 6445 OK Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

434 S Cherokee St
Catoosa, OK 74015-2710

Mailing address

1200 Corporate Dr Ste 400
Hoover, AL 35242-5424
Phone (423) 238-7217

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in AR

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20210802000114 AR Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 6103220991 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2021
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Serc Rebabilitation Partners, LLCGroup PAC ID 9830344563, 212 clinicians
Specialized Physical Therapy of Nwa LLCGroup PAC ID 1850727298, 8 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2607 E Mission Blvd
3 Serc Fayetteville East Ar
Fayetteville, AR 72703-3260
Phone (479) 435-9227

5001 W Pauline Whitaker Pkwy
Suite 120
Rogers, AR 72758-7341
Phone (479) 202-0337

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
PT4953ARMDPhysical Therapist
1345896TXMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Serc Rebabilitation Partners, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jul 26, 2021 Accepting new patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Oklahoma LLC Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
Serc Rehabilitation Partners, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jul 26, 2021 Accepting new patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Oklahoma LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 2, 2024 Accepting new patients
Specialized Physical Therapy of Nwa LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 12, 2026 Accepting new patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Oklahoma LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 2, 2024 Accepting new patients
Serc Rehabilitation Partners LLC Physical Therapist PastSince Jun 1, 2021 Accepting new patients

Locations

1200 Corporate Dr
Ste 400
Hoover, AL 35242
Phone (423) 238-7568

5001 W Pauline Whitaker Pkwy
Ste 120
Rogers, AR 72758
Phone (479) 202-0337

2603 W Pleasant Grove Rd
Ste 104
Rogers, AR 72758
Phone (479) 636-1187

2560 E Kenosha St
Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Phone (918) 994-7864

434 S Cherokee St
Catoosa, OK 74015
Phone (918) 266-6200

Organizations & group practices 7

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1623024000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1698105600000",
    "number": "1528635810",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1200 CORPORATE DR STE 400",
            "city": "HOOVER",
            "state": "AL",
            "postal_code": "352425424",
            "telephone_number": "423-238-7217"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "434 S CHEROKEE ST",
            "city": "CATOOSA",
            "state": "OK",
            "postal_code": "740152710",
            "telephone_number": "918-266-6200",
            "fax_number": "918-266-6206"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "ELSWICK",
        "first_name": "HEATHER",
        "middle_name": "MARIE",
        "credential": "PT, DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2021-06-07",
        "last_updated": "2023-10-24",
        "certification_date": "2023-10-24",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "TX",
            "license": "1345896",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "AR",
            "license": "PT4953",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "OK",
            "license": "6445",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Catoosa, OK

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Oct 24, 2023; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.