Organization Active NPI

Precious Kiddos Therapy Services LLC

  • Clinic/Center
  • Winter Haven, FL
National Provider Identifier
1518710078
Registry record updated Apr 8, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Clinic/CenterTaxonomy code 261Q00000X
Legal business name
PRECIOUS KIDDOS THERAPY SERVICES LLC
Practice address
7490 Cypress Gardens Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33884-4104
Phone
(321) 945-1170
Fax
(863) 268-2004
NPI assigned
Apr 8, 2024
Last updated
Apr 8, 2024By the provider in NPPES
Organization subpart
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 8, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Authorized official

Name
Anithe Pierre Bernard
Title
Owner
Phone
(321) 945-1170

Specialties & licenses 7

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Pediatric Physical Therapist 2251P0200X NU
Pediatric Occupational Therapist 225XP0200X NU
Speech-Language Pathologist 235Z00000X NU
Clinic/Center 261Q00000X NU Primary
Hearing and Speech Clinic/Center 261QH0700X NU
Physical Therapy Clinic/Center 261QP2000X NU
Early Intervention Provider Agency 252Y00000X NU

Addresses

Primary practice location

7490 Cypress Gardens Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33884-4104

Mailing address

427 Lady Diana Dr FL USA
Davenport, FL 33837-7678
Phone (321) 945-1170

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1712534400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-2",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1712534400000",
    "number": "1518710078",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "427 LADY DIANA DR FL USA",
            "city": "DAVENPORT",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "338377678",
            "telephone_number": "321-945-1170",
            "fax_number": "863-268-2004"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "7490 CYPRESS GARDENS BLVD",
            "city": "WINTER HAVEN",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "338844104",
            "telephone_number": "321-945-1170",
            "fax_number": "863-268-2004"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "organization_name": "PRECIOUS KIDDOS THERAPY SERVICES LLC",
        "organizational_subpart": "NO",
        "enumeration_date": "2024-04-08",
        "last_updated": "2024-04-08",
        "certification_date": "2024-04-08",
        "status": "A",
        "authorized_official_last_name": "PIERRE BERNARD",
        "authorized_official_first_name": "ANITHE",
        "authorized_official_title_or_position": "OWNER",
        "authorized_official_telephone_number": "321-945-1170"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "2251P0200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist, Pediatrics",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225XP0200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist, Pediatrics",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "235Z00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Speech-Language Pathologist",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "261Q00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Clinic/Center",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "261QH0700X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Clinic/Center, Hearing and Speech",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "261QP2000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "252Y00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Early Intervention Provider Agency",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Winter Haven, FL

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Apr 8, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.