Individual provider Active NPI

Stephanie Weiseman

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Barboursville, VA
National Provider Identifier
1508132945
Registry record updated Mar 29, 2012
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
0119004142 Issued in VA
Practice address
5197 Coventry LN
Barboursville, VA 22923-1618
Phone
(703) 965-4750
NPI assigned
Mar 29, 2012
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Mar 29, 2012

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 0119004142 VA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

5197 Coventry LN
Barboursville, VA 22923-1618

Mailing address

5197 Coventry LN
Barboursville, VA 22923-1618

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in DC, VA2 enrollments

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20220709000522 DC Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 6305226200 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization
I20220713003714 VA Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 6305226200 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2004
Medicare assignment
May accept Medicare assignment

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

7 Carnegie PLZ
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-1000

7 Clyde Rd
Somerset, NJ 08873-5049

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Fox Rehabilitation Services LLC Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Jun 1, 2022 Accepting new patients

Locations

7 Carnegie Plz
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

20 E Piccadilly St
Ste 1114
Winchester, VA 22601

Organizations & group practices 1

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1332979200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1332979200000",
    "number": "1508132945",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "5197 COVENTRY LN",
            "city": "BARBOURSVILLE",
            "state": "VA",
            "postal_code": "229231618"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "5197 COVENTRY LN",
            "city": "BARBOURSVILLE",
            "state": "VA",
            "postal_code": "229231618",
            "telephone_number": "703-965-4750"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "WEISEMAN",
        "first_name": "STEPHANIE",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2012-03-29",
        "last_updated": "2012-03-29",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "VA",
            "license": "0119004142",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Barboursville, VA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Mar 29, 2012; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.