Individual provider Active NPI

Melanie Diane Lambert, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Colorado Springs, CO
National Provider Identifier
1508093279
Registry record updated Mar 6, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PTL0019649 Issued in CO
Practice address
2375 Telstar Dr Ste 115
Colorado Springs, CO 80920-1029
Phone
(719) 634-1110
Fax
(719) 634-1112
NPI assigned
Jun 19, 2009
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Mar 6, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X T-02421 KS
Orthopedic Physical Therapist 2251X0800X 13665 NC
Physical Therapist 225100000X PTL0019649 CO Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

2375 Telstar Dr Ste 115
Colorado Springs, CO 80920-1029

Mailing address

600 S 21St St Unit 130
Colorado Springs, CO 80904-3763
Phone (719) 634-1110

Other names 1

  • Melanie Diane Berry Former name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CO

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20240319003925 CO Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 7416009451 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2009
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2375 Telstar Dr
Suite 115
Colorado Springs, CO 80920-1029
Phone (719) 282-2320

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
13665NCMDSpecialist
PTL0019649COMDPhysical Therapist
T-02421KSMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Synergy Manual Physical Therapy PC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Mar 6, 2024 Accepting new patients
Synergy Manual Physical Therapy PC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Mar 6, 2024 Accepting new patients
Synergy Manual Physical Therapy, PC Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
Physiofocus Orthopedic and Sports Therapy LLC PastSince Nov 5, 2012 Accepting new patients

Locations

2375 Telstar Dr
Ste 115
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Phone (719) 282-2320

600 S 21st St
Unit 130
Colorado Springs, CO 80904
Phone (719) 634-1110

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1245369600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1709683200000",
    "number": "1508093279",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "600 S 21ST ST UNIT 130",
            "city": "COLORADO SPRINGS",
            "state": "CO",
            "postal_code": "809043763",
            "telephone_number": "719-634-1110",
            "fax_number": "719-634-1112"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2375 TELSTAR DR STE 115",
            "city": "COLORADO SPRINGS",
            "state": "CO",
            "postal_code": "809201029",
            "telephone_number": "719-634-1110",
            "fax_number": "719-634-1112"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "LAMBERT",
        "first_name": "MELANIE",
        "middle_name": "DIANE",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2009-06-19",
        "last_updated": "2024-03-06",
        "certification_date": "2024-03-06",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "KS",
            "license": "T-02421",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "2251X0800X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist, Orthopedic",
            "state": "NC",
            "license": "13665",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CO",
            "license": "PTL0019649",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "MELANIE",
            "last_name": "BERRY",
            "middle_name": "DIANE",
            "code": "1",
            "type": "Former Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Colorado Springs, CO

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Mar 6, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.