Individual provider Active NPI

Trent Jonathan Forshey

  • Physical Therapist
  • Goldsboro, NC
National Provider Identifier
1457875767
Registry record updated Jul 27, 2018
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
P18086 Issued in NC
Practice address
2126 Wayne Memorial Dr
Goldsboro, NC 27534
Phone
(919) 766-9022
Fax
(919) 709-0433
NPI assigned
Jul 28, 2017
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 27, 2018

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X P18086 NC Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

2126 Wayne Memorial Dr
Goldsboro, NC 27534

Mailing address

350 New Fidelity CT
Garner, NC 27529-2665
Phone (919) 258-2714

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NC

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20180926000113 NC Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 2062787781 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2017
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Duke University Health System, IncGroup PAC ID 2567372345, 1,083 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2301 Erwin Rd
Durham, NC 27705-4699
Phone (919) 684-8111

Erwin Rd
Durham, NC 27710-0001

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
P18086NCMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Activcare Physical Therapy, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jul 31, 2018 Accepting new patients
Duke University Health System, Inc. CurrentSince Oct 14, 2019 Accepting new patients
Duke University Health System, Inc. Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
Duke University Health System, Inc. CurrentSince Oct 14, 2019 Accepting new patients

Locations

166 Springbrook Ave
Ste 201
Clayton, NC 27520
Phone (919) 535-8461

5213 S Alston Ave
Durham, NC 27713
Phone (919) 620-4700

2301 Erwin Rd
Durham, NC 27705
Phone (919) 668-0289

3643 N Roxboro St
Durham, NC 27704
Phone (919) 470-6186

501 Douglas St
Durham, NC 27705
Phone (800) 235-3853

350 New Fidelity Ct
Garner, NC 27529
Phone (919) 373-2919

2126 Wayne Memorial Dr
Goldsboro, NC 27534
Phone (919) 766-9022

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1501200000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1532649600000",
    "number": "1457875767",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "350 NEW FIDELITY CT",
            "city": "GARNER",
            "state": "NC",
            "postal_code": "275292665",
            "telephone_number": "919-258-2714",
            "fax_number": "410-648-4878"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2126 WAYNE MEMORIAL DR",
            "city": "GOLDSBORO",
            "state": "NC",
            "postal_code": "27534",
            "telephone_number": "919-766-9022",
            "fax_number": "919-709-0433"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "FORSHEY",
        "first_name": "TRENT",
        "middle_name": "JONATHAN",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2017-07-28",
        "last_updated": "2018-07-27",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "NC",
            "license": "P18086",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Goldsboro, NC

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jul 27, 2018; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.