Individual provider Active NPI

Jillian Taylor, OT, OTR

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Gilbert, AZ
National Provider Identifier
1447941703
Registry record updated Dec 8, 2023
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
OTH-009164 Issued in AZ
Practice address
1489 S Higley Rd Ste 103
Gilbert, AZ 85296-5049
Phone
(480) 750-1974
Fax
(480) 361-6668
NPI assigned
May 17, 2023
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Dec 8, 2023

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X OTH-009164 AZ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1489 S Higley Rd Ste 103
Gilbert, AZ 85296-5049

Mailing address

300 W Clarendon Ave Ste 285
Phoenix, AZ 85013-3474
Phone (602) 279-6905

Other practice location 1

2195 W Chandler Blvd Ste 180
Chandler, AZ 85224-6580
Phone (480) 963-9339

Other practice location 2

1489 S Higley Rd Ste 103
Gilbert, AZ 85296-5049
Phone (480) 750-1974

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in AZ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20230620002454 AZ Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 7719345982 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2022
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2195 W Chandler Blvd
Suite 180
Chandler, AZ 85224-6579
Phone (480) 963-9339

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
DHT Hand Therapy Limited Partnership Occupational Therapist Current Accepting new patients
DHT Hand Therapy Limited Partnership Occupational Therapist CurrentSince May 22, 2023 Accepting new patients
DHT Hand Therapy Limited Partnership Occupational Therapist CurrentSince May 22, 2023 Accepting new patients

Locations

2195 W Chandler Blvd
Ste 180
Chandler, AZ 85224
Phone (480) 963-9339

1489 S Higley Rd
Ste 103
Gilbert, AZ 85296
Phone (480) 750-1974

5757 W Thunderbird Rd
Ste E465
Glendale, AZ 85306
Phone (602) 393-4263

300 W Clarendon Ave
Ste 285
Phoenix, AZ 85013
Phone (602) 277-3686

1860 N 95th Ln
Ste 105
Phoenix, AZ 85037
Phone (623) 907-0828

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1684281600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1701993600000",
    "number": "1447941703",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "300 W CLARENDON AVE STE 285",
            "city": "PHOENIX",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "850133474",
            "telephone_number": "602-279-6905"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1489 S HIGLEY RD STE 103",
            "city": "GILBERT",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "852965049",
            "telephone_number": "480-750-1974",
            "fax_number": "480-361-6668"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "2195 W Chandler Blvd Ste 180",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Chandler",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "852246580",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "480-963-9339",
            "fax_number": "480-963-4098",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        },
        {
            "address_1": "1489 S Higley Rd Ste 103",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Gilbert",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "852965049",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "480-750-1974",
            "fax_number": "480-361-6668",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "TAYLOR",
        "first_name": "JILLIAN",
        "credential": "OT, OTR",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2023-05-17",
        "last_updated": "2023-12-08",
        "certification_date": "2023-12-08",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "AZ",
            "license": "OTH-009164",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Gilbert, AZ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Dec 8, 2023; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.