Individual provider Active NPI

Lena Ferrara Mullin, OT

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Oak Brook, IL
National Provider Identifier
1447652078
Registry record updated Nov 4, 2014
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
070-010742 Issued in IL
Practice address
1600 16TH St
Suite T14
Oak Brook, IL 60523-1302
Phone
(630) 572-9700
Fax
(630) 572-0706
NPI assigned
Sep 26, 2014
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Nov 4, 2014

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 070-010742 IL Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1600 16TH St
Suite T14
Oak Brook, IL 60523-1302

Mailing address

625 Enterprise Dr
Oak Brook, IL 60523-8813
Phone (630) 575-6200

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in IL

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20150527001842 IL Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 7911129135 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2014
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2101 Waukegan Rd
Bannockburn, IL 60015-1836

250 S Northwest Hwy
Park Ridge, IL 60068-4237

9000 Waukegan Rd
Suite 100
Morton Grove, IL 60053-2128
Phone (847) 779-6050

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
81.07 of 100Reported as group
Quality
76.54
Promoting interoperability
83
Improvement activities
40
Cost
74.52

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
070-010742ILMDOccupational Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Athletico LTD Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Sep 25, 2014 Accepting new patients
Athletico LTD CurrentSince Sep 25, 2014 Accepting new patients

Locations

6502 Joliet Rd
Ste B
Countryside, IL 60525
Phone (708) 352-0547

1294 S US Highway 12
Fox Lake, IL 60020
Phone (847) 973-9440

280 N Randall Rd
Lake in the Hills, IL 60156
Phone (847) 854-8219

300 S State St
Marengo, IL 60152
Phone (815) 568-4550

1600 16th St
Ste T14
Oak Brook, IL 60523
Phone (630) 572-9700

625 Enterprise Dr
Oak Brook, IL 60523
Phone (630) 575-6250

722 N McLean Blvd
South Elgin, IL 60177
Phone (847) 695-5088

100 E Roosevelt Rd
Villa Park, IL 60181
Phone (630) 705-0060

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1411689600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1415059200000",
    "number": "1447652078",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "625 ENTERPRISE DR",
            "city": "OAK BROOK",
            "state": "IL",
            "postal_code": "605238813",
            "telephone_number": "630-575-6200",
            "fax_number": "630-928-5080"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1600 16TH ST",
            "address_2": "SUITE T14",
            "city": "OAK BROOK",
            "state": "IL",
            "postal_code": "605231302",
            "telephone_number": "630-572-9700",
            "fax_number": "630-572-0706"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "FERRARA MULLIN",
        "first_name": "LENA",
        "credential": "OT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2014-09-26",
        "last_updated": "2014-11-04",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "IL",
            "license": "070-010742",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Oak Brook, IL

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Nov 4, 2014; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.