Individual provider Active NPI

Ashley Nicole Lammers, PA-C

  • Physician Assistant
  • Post Falls, ID
National Provider Identifier
1447628755
Registry record updated Dec 30, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
PA-1718 Issued in ID
Practice address
1651 E Polston Ave
Post Falls, ID 83854
Phone
(208) 457-4208
Fax
(208) 457-4197
NPI assigned
Sep 3, 2015
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Dec 30, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Surgical Physician Assistant 363AS0400X PA-1718 ID
Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X PA-1718 ID
Physician Assistant 363A00000X PA-1718 ID Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1651 E Polston Ave
Post Falls, ID 83854

Mailing address

1593 E Polston Ave
Post Falls, ID 83854-5326
Phone (208) 262-2300

Other practice location 1

1593 E Polston Ave
Post Falls, ID 83854-5326
Phone (208) 262-2300

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1447628755MedicaidID

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in ID, WA2 enrollments
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20190311001544 ID Practitioner - Physician Assistant 1052621588 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization
I20190411001978 WA Practitioner - Physician Assistant 1052621588 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physician Assistant
Education
Other, 2015
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
North Idaho Day Surgery LLCGroup PAC ID 0840101218, 87 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1593 E Polston Ave
Post Falls, ID 83854-5326
Phone (208) 262-2300

2003 Kootenai Health Way
Coeur D Alene, ID 83814-6051
Phone (208) 457-4208

750 N Syringa St
Post Falls, ID 83854-5275

Hospital & facility affiliations

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
1118NHMDAddiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
The New London Hospital Association, Inc. Past Accepting new patients

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: ashley.lammers.1@15112.direct.athenahealth.com
  • Direct secure messaging: alammers@nwsh.gwaydirect.com
  • Direct secure messaging: alammers409486@direct.multicare.org

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

Hospital & facility affiliations 4

Hospitals and other facilities this clinician is affiliated with according to Medicare Care Compare.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1441238400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1767052800000",
    "number": "1447628755",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1593 E POLSTON AVE",
            "city": "POST FALLS",
            "state": "ID",
            "postal_code": "838545326",
            "telephone_number": "208-262-2300",
            "fax_number": "208-262-2390"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1651 E POLSTON AVE",
            "city": "POST FALLS",
            "state": "ID",
            "postal_code": "83854",
            "telephone_number": "208-457-4208",
            "fax_number": "208-457-4197"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "1593 E Polston Ave",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Post Falls",
            "state": "ID",
            "postal_code": "838545326",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "208-262-2300",
            "fax_number": "208-262-2390",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "LAMMERS",
        "first_name": "ASHLEY",
        "middle_name": "NICOLE",
        "credential": "PA-C",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2015-09-03",
        "last_updated": "2025-12-30",
        "certification_date": "2025-12-30",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363AS0400X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Surgical",
            "state": "ID",
            "license": "PA-1718",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363AM0700X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Medical",
            "state": "ID",
            "license": "PA-1718",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "ID",
            "license": "PA-1718",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "1447628755",
            "state": "ID"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Post Falls, ID

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.