Individual provider Active NPI

Blaire Stanley, M.S.

  • Speech-Language Pathologist
  • West Palm Beach, FL
National Provider Identifier
1447546577
Registry record updated Apr 3, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Speech-Language PathologistTaxonomy code 235Z00000X
License
SA11949 Issued in FL
Practice address
401 N Rosemary Ave
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-4133
Phone
(561) 714-6968
Fax
(561) 209-2771
NPI assigned
Jun 27, 2011
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 3, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Speech-Language Pathologist 235Z00000X SA11949 FL Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

401 N Rosemary Ave
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-4133

Mailing address

401 N Rosemary Ave
West Palm Beach, FL 33401-4133
Phone (561) 714-6968

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in FL

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20120927000674 FL Practitioner - Qualified Speech Language Pathologist 3072762541 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization
Practice locations: West Palm Beach, FL

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Master of Science

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Revive Physical Therapy LLC Speech-Language Pathologist CurrentSince Nov 3, 2021 Accepting new patients
Sandler Rehab Services, Inc. Speech-Language Pathologist Past Accepting new patients
Speech Rehab Services LLC Past Accepting new patients

Locations

2151 45th St
Ste 104
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Phone (561) 247-7337

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1309132800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1743638400000",
    "number": "1447546577",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "401 N ROSEMARY AVE",
            "city": "WEST PALM BEACH",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "334014133",
            "telephone_number": "561-714-6968",
            "fax_number": "561-209-2771"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "401 N ROSEMARY AVE",
            "city": "WEST PALM BEACH",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "334014133",
            "telephone_number": "561-714-6968",
            "fax_number": "561-209-2771"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "STANLEY",
        "first_name": "BLAIRE",
        "name_prefix": "Ms.",
        "credential": "M.S.",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2011-06-27",
        "last_updated": "2025-04-03",
        "certification_date": "2025-04-03",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "235Z00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Speech-Language Pathologist",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "SA11949",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in West Palm Beach, FL

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Apr 3, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.