Individual provider Active NPI

Angelo Jason Valderama Ranches, PT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Northridge, CA
National Provider Identifier
1437949542
Registry record updated May 12, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
307908 Issued in CA
Practice address
8550 Balboa Blvd Ste 242
Northridge, CA 91325-3593
Phone
(877) 757-8353
NPI assigned
May 12, 2025
Last updated
May 12, 2025By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 12, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 307908 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

8550 Balboa Blvd Ste 242
Northridge, CA 91325-3593

Mailing address

8155 Van Nuys Blvd Apt 409
Panorama City, CA 91402-5010
Phone (818) 217-6233

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20250611000290 CA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 2769992585 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
307908CAMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
All Care Physical Therapy, P.C. Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jun 2, 2025 Accepting new patients
Slptele LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 18, 2025 Accepting new patients

Locations

1101 Marina Village Pkwy
Ste 201
Alameda, CA 94501
Phone (510) 493-3438

4900 California Ave
Fl 2
Bakersfield, CA 93309
Phone (510) 722-5630

516 W Shaw Ave
Ste 200
Fresno, CA 93704
Phone (559) 221-2584

530 Technology Dr
Ste 100
Irvine, CA 92618
Phone (213) 375-4070

23046 Avenida de la Carlota
Ste 600
Laguna Hills, CA 92653
Phone (714) 805-9070

5450 W Pico Blvd
Ste 202
Los Angeles, CA 90019
Phone (214) 893-2790

6420 Wilshire Blvd
Ste 600
Los Angeles, CA 90048
Phone 81889422731025

931 10th St
Modesto, CA 95354
Phone (209) 661-5576

8550 Balboa Blvd
Ste 242
Northridge, CA 91325

333 City Blvd W
Fl 17
Orange, CA 92868
Phone (714) 331-3334

9431 Haven Ave
Ste 100
Rch Cucamonga, CA 91730
Phone (909) 480-1735

11801 Pierce St
Ste 200
Riverside, CA 92505
Phone (323) 547-2662

8929 Aero Dr
Ste E
San Diego, CA 92123
Phone (858) 277-2277

3031 Tisch Way
Ste 110
San Jose, CA 95128
Phone (669) 200-4619

951 Mariners Island Blvd
Ste 300
San Mateo, CA 94404
Phone (551) 227-3669

1500 Palma Dr
Fl 2
Ventura, CA 93003
Phone (805) 284-1783

6320 Canoga Ave
Fl 15
Woodland Hls, CA 91367
Phone (818) 588-4003

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1747008000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1747008000000",
    "number": "1437949542",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "8155 VAN NUYS BLVD APT 409",
            "city": "PANORAMA CITY",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "914025010",
            "telephone_number": "818-217-6233"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "8550 BALBOA BLVD STE 242",
            "city": "NORTHRIDGE",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "913253593",
            "telephone_number": "877-757-8353"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "RANCHES",
        "first_name": "ANGELO JASON",
        "middle_name": "VALDERAMA",
        "credential": "PT",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2025-05-12",
        "last_updated": "2025-05-12",
        "certification_date": "2025-05-11",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "307908",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Northridge, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 12, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.