Individual provider Active NPI

Jennifer Teslevich

  • Physical Therapist
  • Phoenix, AZ
National Provider Identifier
1437687878
Registry record updated May 30, 2017
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
13024 Issued in AZ
Practice address
4455 E Camelback Rd Ste D155
Phoenix, AZ 85018-2888
Phone
(602) 808-8989
NPI assigned
May 30, 2017
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 30, 2017

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 13024 AZ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

4455 E Camelback Rd Ste D155
Phoenix, AZ 85018-2888

Mailing address

6122 N 18TH Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85015-2052

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in AZ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20170629002121 AZ Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 5294004503 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2017
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

15410 S Mountain Pkwy
Suite 112
Phoenix, AZ 85044-6691
Phone (480) 940-8299

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Foothills Sports Medicine & Rehabilitation, LLC CurrentSince Oct 1, 2023 Accepting new patients
Foothills Sports Medicine & Rehabilitation, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Oct 1, 2023 Accepting new patients
Forte - Phoenix, PLLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Oct 2, 2017 Accepting new patients

Locations

6788 S Kings Ranch Rd
Ste 4
Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
Phone (480) 982-1909

4800 N 44th St
Phoenix, AZ 85018
Phone (602) 808-8989

100 E Camelback Rd
Ste 120
Phoenix, AZ 85012
Phone (602) 808-8989

4455 E Camelback Rd
Ste D155
Phoenix, AZ 85018
Phone (480) 626-2444

15410 S Mountain Pkwy
Ste 112
Phoenix, AZ 85044
Phone (480) 609-0822

3305 N Swan Rd
Ste 115
Tucson, AZ 85712
Phone (520) 321-0204

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1496102400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1496102400000",
    "number": "1437687878",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "6122 N 18TH AVE",
            "city": "PHOENIX",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "850152052"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "4455 E CAMELBACK RD STE D155",
            "city": "PHOENIX",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "850182888",
            "telephone_number": "602-808-8989"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "TESLEVICH",
        "first_name": "JENNIFER",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2017-05-30",
        "last_updated": "2017-05-30",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "AZ",
            "license": "13024",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Phoenix, AZ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 30, 2017; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.