Individual provider Active NPI

Tracy L Stearns-Church, ARNP

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • University Place, WA
National Provider Identifier
1427563246
Registry record updated Aug 6, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Nurse PractitionerTaxonomy code 363L00000X
License
AP60895997 Issued in WA
Practice address
2901 Bridgeport Way W
University Place, WA 98466-4614
Phone
(253) 534-7000
Fax
(253) 534-7099
NPI assigned
Dec 4, 2017
Last updated
Aug 6, 2025By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Aug 6, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X AP60895997 WA Primary
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner 363LA2200X AP60895997 WA
Gerontology Nurse Practitioner 363LG0600X AP60895997 WA

Addresses

Primary practice location

2901 Bridgeport Way W
University Place, WA 98466-4614

Mailing address

2901 Bridgeport Way W
University Place, WA 98466-4614
Phone (253) 534-7000

Other practice location 1

4200 6th Ave SE Ste 201
Lacey, WA 98503-1042
Phone (360) 493-5900

Other practice location 2

1322 3rd St SE Ste 240
Puyallup, WA 98372-3771
Phone (253) 697-1420

Other practice location 3

2520 Cherry Ave
Bremerton, WA 98310-4229
Phone (360) 744-3911

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
2110946MedicaidWA

Other names 1

  • Tracy Lee Engel Former name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in WA
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20190214002866 WA Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner 8325386493 Reassigns benefits to 3 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Nurse Practitioner
Education
Other, 2018
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Commonspirit WashingtonGroup PAC ID 1557254935, 4 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2901 Bridgeport Way W
University Place, WA 98466-4614
Phone (253) 534-7000

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Nurse Practitioner

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
AP60895997WAMDGerontology Nurse Practitioner

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Franciscan Medical Group CurrentSince Jul 21, 2025 Accepting new patients
Commonspirit Washington CurrentSince Jul 21, 2025 Accepting new patients
Commonspirit Washington CurrentSince Jul 21, 2025 Accepting new patients
Franciscan Medical Group CurrentSince Jul 21, 2025 Accepting new patients
Multicare Health System Nurse Practitioner CurrentSince Oct 17, 2018 Accepting new patients
Multicare Health System CurrentSince Oct 17, 2018 Accepting new patients
Multicare Health System Current Accepting new patients
Commonspirit Washington Current Accepting new patients
Franciscan Health System Past Accepting new patients
Commonspirit Washington Past Accepting new patients
Franciscan Health System Past Accepting new patients

Locations

2520 Cherry Ave
Bremerton, WA 98310
Phone (360) 377-3911

34503 9th Ave S
Ste 130
Federal Way, WA 98003
Phone (253) 835-5340

4700 Point Fosdick Dr
Ste 104
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Phone (253) 459-7590

222 State Ave N
Kent, WA 98030
Phone (253) 372-7680

1717 S J St
Fl 6
Tacoma, WA 98405
Phone (253) 426-6618

1812 S J St
Ste 120
Tacoma, WA 98405
Phone (253) 428-2200

2901 Bridgeport Way W
University Place, WA 98466
Phone (253) 534-7000

Organizations & group practices 11

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1512345600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1754438400000",
    "number": "1427563246",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2901 BRIDGEPORT WAY W",
            "city": "UNIVERSITY PLACE",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "984664614",
            "telephone_number": "253-534-7000",
            "fax_number": "253-534-7099"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2901 BRIDGEPORT WAY W",
            "city": "UNIVERSITY PLACE",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "984664614",
            "telephone_number": "253-534-7000",
            "fax_number": "253-534-7099"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "4200 6th Ave SE Ste 201",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Lacey",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "985031042",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "360-493-5900",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        },
        {
            "address_1": "1322 3rd St SE Ste 240",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Puyallup",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "983723771",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "253-697-1420",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        },
        {
            "address_1": "2520 Cherry Ave",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Bremerton",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "983104229",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "360-744-3911",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "STEARNS-CHURCH",
        "first_name": "TRACY",
        "middle_name": "L",
        "credential": "ARNP",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2017-12-04",
        "last_updated": "2025-08-06",
        "certification_date": "2025-08-06",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "WA",
            "license": "AP60895997",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "363LA2200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health",
            "state": "WA",
            "license": "AP60895997",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363LG0600X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Gerontology",
            "state": "WA",
            "license": "AP60895997",
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "2110946",
            "state": "WA"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "TRACY",
            "last_name": "ENGEL",
            "middle_name": "LEE",
            "code": "1",
            "type": "Former Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in University Place, WA

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.