Individual provider Active NPI

Emilee Walker, OTR

  • Occupational Therapist
  • East Aurora, NY
National Provider Identifier
1417750522
Registry record updated Apr 1, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
028311 Issued in NY
Practice address
292 Main St
East Aurora, NY 14052-1650
Phone
(716) 652-1560
NPI assigned
Apr 1, 2025
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 1, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 028311 NY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

292 Main St
East Aurora, NY 14052-1650

Mailing address

292 Main St
East Aurora, NY 14052-1650
Phone (716) 652-1560

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NY

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20250730001312 NY Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 9638686041 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2023
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Excelsior Orthopaedics LLPGroup PAC ID 2062491517, 146 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

3925 Sheridan Dr
Amherst, NY 14226-1738
Phone (716) 250-9999

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
028311NYMDPharmacist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Excelsior Orthopaedics, LLP CurrentSince Jun 30, 2025 Accepting new patients
Excelsior Orthopaedics LLP Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Jun 30, 2025 Accepting new patients

Locations

3925 Sheridan Dr
Buffalo, NY 14226
Phone (716) 250-6500

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: ewalker@excelsiorortho.medentdirect.com

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1743465600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1743465600000",
    "number": "1417750522",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "292 MAIN ST",
            "city": "EAST AURORA",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "140521650",
            "telephone_number": "716-652-1560"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "292 MAIN ST",
            "city": "EAST AURORA",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "140521650",
            "telephone_number": "716-652-1560"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "WALKER",
        "first_name": "EMILEE",
        "credential": "OTR",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2025-04-01",
        "last_updated": "2025-04-01",
        "certification_date": "2025-04-01",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "NY",
            "license": "028311",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in East Aurora, NY

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Apr 1, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.