Individual provider Active NPI

Christina David

  • Physical Therapist
  • Las Vegas, NV
National Provider Identifier
1407304926
Registry record updated Feb 18, 2020
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
LPT-30871 Issued in AZ
Practice address
1525 E Windmill LN
Ste 202
Las Vegas, NV 89123-1902
Phone
(702) 202-1280
Fax
(702) 361-8596
NPI assigned
Sep 13, 2016
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Feb 18, 2020

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 3400 NV
Physical Therapist 225100000X LPT-30871 AZ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1525 E Windmill LN
Ste 202
Las Vegas, NV 89123-1902

Mailing address

17233 N Holmes Blvd
Ste 1650
Phoenix, AZ 85053-2030
Phone (602) 547-1836

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in AZ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20200303002216 AZ Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 1557659075 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2015
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Strength Training IncGroup PAC ID 8325948094, 20 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

14802 N del Webb Blvd
Sun City, AZ 85351-2146
Phone (623) 977-2775

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
LPT-30871AZMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Strength Training Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 19, 2020 Accepting new patients
Strength Training Inc PastSince Jan 19, 2020 Accepting new patients

Locations

1941 W Guadalupe Rd
Ste 108
Mesa, AZ 85202
Phone (480) 491-3563

17233 N Holmes Blvd
Ste 1650
Phoenix, AZ 85053
Phone (602) 547-1836

14802 N Del Webb Blvd
Sun City, AZ 85351
Phone (623) 977-2775

11361 S Foothills Blvd
Ste 3
Yuma, AZ 85367
Phone (928) 342-7234

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1473724800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1581984000000",
    "number": "1407304926",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "17233 N HOLMES BLVD",
            "address_2": "STE 1650",
            "city": "PHOENIX",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "850532030",
            "telephone_number": "602-547-1836",
            "fax_number": "602-547-2806"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1525 E WINDMILL LN",
            "address_2": "STE 202",
            "city": "LAS VEGAS",
            "state": "NV",
            "postal_code": "891231902",
            "telephone_number": "702-202-1280",
            "fax_number": "702-361-8596"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "DAVID",
        "first_name": "CHRISTINA",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2016-09-13",
        "last_updated": "2020-02-18",
        "certification_date": "2020-02-18",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "NV",
            "license": "3400",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "AZ",
            "license": "LPT-30871",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Las Vegas, NV

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Feb 18, 2020; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.